• 34°

Orangefield High School Honor Roll 2nd Six Weeks 20/21

9th Grade Highest Honors

Logan Cheek, Ryleigh Clarke, Major Copeland, Ava Dyer, Karleigh Engle, Carly Fisher, Breckin Hanley, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Georgia Jones, Blaine Lenard, Madison Meyer, Kyle Michael, Brianna Moore, Colton Myers, Emilee Nunez, Sterling Richard, Broxton Ryder, Christian Salinas, James Szakmeister, Brycen Tait, Emily Walters, Madeleine Wernig.

9th Grade Honor Roll

Zachary Bourque, Abigail Broussard, Kimber Carpenter, Ethan Choate, Laniya Durfee, Joshua Eckerle, Lela Francis, Lane Gipson, Jocelyn Hernandez, Katy Hewitt, Mason Houghton, Makenna Meads, Joncie Miller, Marilyn Nguyen-Phan, Greenlea Oldham, Jieying Ou, Jordan Peveto, Skylar Quinn, Brenna Satterfield, Lathan Schlicher, Kane Smith, Shelby Sonnier, Serenity Stanley, Aiden Taylor, Kennedy Thibodeaux, Adam Tran, Kail Washington, Caydence White, Jacob Worthy, Collin Wrinkle.

10th Grade Highest Honors

Elizabeth Castro, Natalie Dickens, Zoe Haley, Madison Hanusch, Kaitlyn Hebert, Shawn Hodges, Kira Merendino, Kylie Mouton, Kylie Newman, Brayden Parker, Matthew Whitten.

10th Grade Honor Roll

Asher Addison, Jalynn Alfaro, Brady Anderson, Jenna Banken, Bryce Blacksher, Kiley Boyd, Aaliah Bruner, Justin Cormier, Sally Crosby, Cameron Dischler, Magnus Downs, Riley Fuller, Jada Greiner, Summer Hackbarth, Mackenzie Haley, Steven Harrelson, Joshua Hazen, Britney Kilgore, Leyton Loft, Alexus Maddox, Koen Maddox, Skyler Martin, Grayson Mills, Jasmine Morales, Vivanette MorciglioPacheco, Alesha Morgan, Aaron Murray, Madeline Noel, Xander Parks, Korbin Pennington, Gavin Perry-Koci, Shealeigh Pietz, Jailyn Ply, Gavin Pollock, Breckin Potter, Sadie Prouse, Pete Ragusa, Colton Reese, Randi Ross, Morgan Sampson, Tanner Seals, Libby Thurman, Asia Tran, Rusten Traxler, Alyssa Wiley, Kailyn Young.

11th Grade Highest Honors

Alfredo Arzola, Hunter Beard, Karlie Brown, Draven Crochet, Alayna Dodd, Hayden Dwyer, Shelby Eason, Koltin Marshall, Zoe Martin, Ayla Merendino, Lucas Mohan, Bryce Moore, Jolie Ponfick, Noelle Smith, Andrew Tran, Kaydance Whitfield, Tilly Worthy, Payton Wrinkle.

11th Grade Honor Roll

Jacan Allen, Emilio Alonso, Brayden Babin, Brayden Babineaux, Rayce Bagley, Brayden Bryant, Brayden Burgess, Faith Burnette, Carmen Campbell, Coby Coulter, Dwight Davis, Kenadie DuBois, Gracie Elkins, Natalie Ellis, Aiden Feidler, Tristan Fuller, Bryer Gray, Madison Greenway, Conner Griffin, Gunner Grimes, Mason Gryder, Coree Guerra, Cadence Harrelson, Jaliah Hawthorne, Kameryn Henderson, Brizeiry Hernandez, Brandon Hignett, Breea Hubbard, Cutler Hubbard, Kayden Jones, Christopher Kovatch, Alexander Lee, Cooper Longron, Macoy Marze, Ethan Meads, Daniel Mires, Jaslyn Newman, Hunter Norwood, Chloe Padilla, Elliot Perkins, Lindsey Perkins, Kadence Perry, Makayla Phan, Paisley Philyaw, Jane Ponfick, Lane Ponfick, Tyler Shearin, Cade Smith, Kolbie Sowell, Nicholas Sparks, Cody Strause, Hannah Sullivan, Adrain VanDevender, Mary Wernig, Lauren Williams, Seth Williamson.

12th Grade Highest Honors

Bryce Bergeron, Stuart Best, Roeh Burton, Warren Clark, Gracie Donnaud, Sabrina Droll, Daniel Durbin, Hannah Francis, Brayden Frye, Gunner Jones, Jezlyn Matlock, Grant Metts, Sydney Monceaux, Teagan Murray, Emily Netterville, Mary Phan, Hadley Psencik, Gavin Scott, Kathryn Scott, Bailee South, Jeanna Swiere, Austin Taylor, Tyler Washington.

12th Grade Honor Roll

Natalye Allen, Diego Baca, Christopher Bass, Kaiya Boquet, Kassidy Boyett, Hailee Brown, Jamie Carpenter, Rayleigh Elkins, Bode Fountain, Shayleigh Gibbs, Jamie Gillen, Jason Gipson, Logan Gipson, Olivia Grant, Garrison Hughes, Emma Humplik, Ally McKay, Aaron Miller, Kayla Moore, Reina Morgan, Cameron Pegoda, Mason Sampson, Jon Small, Tristayn Smith, Kendall Stanfield, Linsey Tackett, Cade Waguespack, Cole Waguespack, Ashton Webb, Clayton Westbrook, Miranda Whitten.