• 79°

Entertainment for the Week (Sept. 16 – Sept. 22)

Fall is right around the corner and a lot of quality, and even some family-oriented events are on the way as well. Whether it’s wrestling, festivals or live music, all you have to do is look at the list below to figure it out.

Wednesday, Sept. 16

Jimmy Kaiser @ Tradewinds Tavern

Lee Pelly and Friends @ The Capri Club

Mike and Amber @ Blue Martini

Lindsey Cardinale @ Rush Lounge

Brian Racca @ Cigar Club

Clint Faulk @ The Boudain Hut

John Guidroz @ Luna Live

Jessie Taylor @ Luna Bar and Grill

Street Side Jazz Band @ Jack Daniels Bar and Grill

Ryan Gist @ Mackenzie’s Pub

Chris Miller and Bayou Roots @ Loggerheads Bar

Blake Sticker @ Luke’s

 

Thursday, Sept. 17

Doug Supernaw, Jason Allen, Kevin Wright @ Hardheads

Skeeter Jones @ La Cantina – P.A.

Alex Rozell @ The Grill

Kay Miller and Aaron Horne @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar

Tyler Darby Trio @ Good Times Pub

David Lee Kaiser @ Tradewinds Tavern

Deja Vu @ Quaker Steak and Lube

Tim Burge @ Honky Tonk Texas

After Party @ Blue Martini

Lindsey Cardinale @ Rush Lounge

Rod Rishard @ The Boudain Hut

Ken Marvel Band @ Larry’s French Market

Brian Kalinec and Jim Jones @ The Logon Cafe

Will Wesley and The Jukebox Band @ The Cove

John Cessac @ White Horse Bar and Grill

Scott McGill @ The Bayou Place #2

BB and Company @ Mackenzie’s Pub

Tin Pan Alley @ Rancho Grande

Trevor Batson and Ryan Gist @ Luke’s

 

Friday, Sept. 18

Showdown on the Sabine Tunnel Boat Races @ Orange Boat Ramp

Tracy Byrd @ Orange Riverfront Pavilion

Joe Nichols @ Golden Nugget Casino

Travis Tritt @ Jefferson Theatre

Carlin Renshaw @ Cecil’s

Danny Dillon and West 105 @ Dylan’s

The Time Travel Band @ The Logon Cafe

Kay Miller and Aaron Horne @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar

Alex Rozell @ Luke’s

Swagger @ Madison’s

Rock Alley @ Cotton’s Cay

John Cessac @ Pine Tree Lodge

Curse and the Cure @ Lake Charles Racquet Club

After Party @ Blue Martini

Lindsey Cardinale @ Rush Lounge

AEP @ Luna Live

Wayne Cook @ New York Pizza and Pasta – Calder Ave.

Rick Danna @ New York Pizza and Pasta – Downtown Bmt

Jessie Taylor @ Cigar Club

Clint Faulk @ The Boudain Hut

Ken Marvel Band @ Larry’s French Market

Choke, Aep, Femaregionsix, David Locklear @ Luna Live

Herbie Stutes and Grand Shin @ The Cove

BB and Company @ Gator Lounge

The Killawatts @ Jack Daniels Bar and Grill

Peace and the Chaos, Carreerrs @ Bar Local

Scott McGill @ Tia Juanita’s Fish Camp

Mike Fulmer @ Loggerheads Bar

David Joel Band @ Cafe Del Rio

Earl Collins @ Suga’s Deep South

Bronco Jr. @ Texas Rose Saloon

Foret Tradition @ Mudgbugs Pub and Club

Rod Rishard @ Taco Rey

 

Friday, Sept. 19

Showdown on the Sabine Tunnel Boat Races @ Orange Boat Ramp

WWE Live @ Ford Arena

Little River Band @ Isle of Capri

Keith Kire @ Cecil’s

3 Way Switch @ Stingaree Down Under

Danny Dillon and West 105 @ Rusty Nail

Kay Miller and Aaron Horne @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar

Encore @ Madison’s

The OO7s @ Dylan’s

Rare Country @ The Capri Club

Scott McGill Band @ Tidwell’s Place

Space Rockers @ Blue Martini

Roulette Ramblers @ Rush Lounge

Silas Feemster @ Beaux Jangles

Mark Tweedel and Louisiana Cajun Mixers @ Jefferson County Singles Club

The RKW Acoustic Show @ Cigar Club

Clint Faulk @ The Boudain Hut

Gregg Martinez and the Delta Kings @ Larry’s French Market

Black Heart Saints, David Locklear @ Luna Live

John Guidroz @ Luna Bar and Grill

The Kadillacs @ The Cove

BB and Company @ Gator Lounge

LN and the Crush @ Tia Juanita’s Fish Camp

Jerryatricks @ Mackenzie’s Pub

3 Hour Tour @ Loggerheads Bar

The Cadillacs @ Double H Bar and Grill

The Bogarts @ Cafe Del Rio

Mickey Smith @ Suga’s Deep South

Carl Richardson @ Sartin’s – Nederland

True Heroics, Soy @ Texas Rose Saloon

Koray Zunit Broussard @ The Center Stage

Lee Pelly @ Hardheads

Jose Mata and Friends @ H2O

Caylan Daughrity @ Luke’s

 

Sunday, Sept. 20

Showdown on the Sabine Tunnel Boat Races @ Orange Boat Ramp

Eazy @ Pine Tree Lodge

Clint Faulk @ The Boudain Hut

Ellis Vanicor and the Lacassine Playboys @ Wayne and Layne’s

Street Side Jazz Band @ Luna Bar and Grill

3 Way Switch @ Stingaree Down Under

Linda Kaye and the Kool Katz @ Jefferson County Singles Club

Larry Tillery and the Vagabond Dreamers @ Loggerheads Bar

Undrai Fizer @ Suga’s Deep South

Lee Pelly and Thomas Teague @ Embers Bar

 

Tuesday, Sept. 22

John Teague @ Tradewinds Tavern

Blake Sticker @ Dylan’s

Kris Harper @ Rush Lounge

Clint Faulk @ Loggerheads Bar