orangeleader.com (Orange, Texas)

Our Schools

January 31, 2013

Orangefield Junior High School Honor Roll

ORANGEFIELD — he following students from Orangefield Junior High School have been selected for the honor roll for the third six-weeks grading period.

5th Grade

Highest Honors

Peyton Beebe, Brayden Berry, Clayson Choate, Shayla Cormier, Cloey Cox, Alyssa Dodd, Sabrina Droll, Hannah Dupuis, Michael Harper, Jacob Harvey, Cade Kile, Olivia Leavings, Cooper Lowe, Amber Martinez, Le’Ana Martinez, Heston Puckett, William Reynolds, Lily Saucedo, Chloe Smith, Colton Smith and Carlee Vayon.

Honor Roll

Makena Atchley, Jaysie Banken, Cade Brown, Chayton Campbell, Sydney Catt, Kayson DuBois, Madelyn Gerlach, Joseph Gray, Tyler Greenwood, Whitley Hoyland, A J Lummus, Caleb Perkins, Lindsey Romero and Brooklyn Williamson.

6th Grade

Highest Honors

Tyler Abbott, Macie Adrio, Jonathan Armstrong, Blake Bradley, Alexis Brown, Sydney Burrows, Katelynn Carpenter, Caleb Castro, Bailee Click, Michael Durbin, Kylie Elkins, Whitney Flanigan, Adriana Francis, Tatum Garlington, Emily Havens, Austin Hollis, Treyte Kuenstler, Jonah Landry, Lacy Leach, Gus Longron, Wyatt Neely, Abby Overman, Ngoc Phan, Micah Pierce, Logan Risinger, Brandon Scogin, Alexis Sturrock, Madison Taylor, Zachary Taylor, Cainan Terry, Amanda Thomas, Jennifer Tsan and Victoria Welch.

Honor Roll

Joshua Blackwell, Breanna Bornette, Corey Bryce, Cryslyn Chesser, Devany Crain, McKinlie Crooks, Jeannie Dugas, Taya Fells, Shayne Fincher, Nastasha Frost, Mason Gonzales, Kayla Gordon, Tyler Hubert, Timothy Ingram, Kera Juneau, Davin Kalena, Leah LaGrange, Makenna Lapeyrolerie, Kayden LaPointe, Ethan Lozano, Emmi Lummus, Kathy Nguyen, Kimberly Ngvyen, Kaylee Noble, Ally Overman, Britney Patillo, Kyle Pickard, Cade Prejean, Lane Rach, Jennifer Swift, Shiloh Walker and Brandon Wells.

7th Grade

Highest Honors

Edie Anthony, Michael Arsenault, Alex Catt, Garrett Crooks, Taylor Decker, Zach Dischler, Josh Ferguson, Austin Flanagan, Justin Flanagan, Carlee Grimes, Meredith Gunter, Richard Likevoang, Christie Luong, Itzanami Madrid, Preston McCue, Kinley McFarlin, Rachel McNeil, Emily Netterville, Meara Patterson, Tina Phan, Jacob Rainey, Hunter Stutes, Luke Truncale, Ryan Winfree and Andrew Worthy.

Honor Roll

Jeri Dawn Agee, Hunter Badeaux, Elyssa Barker, Ashtin Broussard, Lindsey Burns, Cameron Choate, Kristen Courmier, Austin Cross, Blake Deloach, Seth Doucette, Ronald Elkins, David Fear, Brett Fregia, Emily Frost, Ryan Gipson, Lauren Groom, Cameron Kelley, Aven Lathrop, Alaina McCarver, Jacob Miller, Cameron Nance, Joshua Pennington, Colby Peveto, Ngoc Pham, Trenton Potter, Sable Reynolds, Jarett Rice, Raven Wedgeworth, Shaney Wilburn, Dylan Williams, Tiana Williamson and Cameron Wilson.

Text Only
Our Schools
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide