• 84°

22-4A tracksters that are heading to Regionals

Due to the cancellation of the Area Track & Field Championships of the District 21-4A and 22-4A teams due to the bad weather Wednesday, the top two qualifiers from 22-4A will compete at the Class 4A Region III Track & Field Championships Apr. 23-24 in League City.

Here are the qualifiers out of District 22-4A from the upcoming Class 4A Region III Track & Field Championships:

BOYS DIVISION

Discus: 1. Kollyn Brown, LC-M, 160-5; 2. Kaiden Berry, WO-S, 132-8.

Shot put: 1. Kollyn Brown, LC-M, 55-0 ¼; 2. Hunter Ashworth, OF, 50-8 ¾.

High jump: 1. Leyton Loft, OF, 6-0; 2. Bryce DuBose, Vidor, 6-0.

Long jump: 1. Raymond Baltrip, Silsbee, 21-10; 2. Blake Moore, BC, 21-5.

Triple jump: 1. Raymond Baltrip, Silsbee, 43-5 ¾; 2. Carson Peet, LC-M, 42-10 ¼.

Pole vault: 1. Harrison Gauthier, BC, 13-6; 2. Dwight Davis, OF, 12-6.

3,200 meters: 1. Beau Waldrop, Lumberton, 10:08.78; 2. Kai Reed, Vidor, 10:09.75.

400 meters: 1. Raymond Baltrip, Silsbee, 51.32; 2. Dakarion Judge, WO-S, 53.21.

400-meter relay: 1. WO-S (Judge, Ross, Jones, Mickey), 43.72; 2. Lumberton (Toomey, Radford, Bernal, Sellers), 44.76.

800 meters: 1. Payton Wrinkle, OF, 2:09.74; 2. Dustin Helm, WO-S, 2:10.56.

800-meter relay: 1. LC-M (Smith, Peet, Morris, Champine), 1:34.77; 2. WO-S (Ross, Perrault, Jones, Harris), 1:35.35.

100 meters: 1. Patrick Mickey, WO-S, 11.34; 2. Ashton Landry, LC-M, 11.48.

110-Meter hurdles: 1. Jerren Terrell, WO-S, 16.25; 2. Garrison Spencer, Lumberton, 16.39.

200 meters: 1. Parick Mickey, WO-S, 23.03; 2. Brady Fuselier, Lumberton, 23.18.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Jerren Terrell, WO-S, 43.94; 2. Isaiah Picard, 43.99.

1,600 meters: 1. Caden Shaw, BC, 4:41.58; 2. Beau Waldrop, Lumberton, 4:43.92.

1,600-meter relay: 1. WO-S (Judge, Ross, Helm, Anderson), 3:38.72; 2. Silsbee (Hatton, Baltrip, Baltrip, Dodd), 3:41.07.

GIRLS DIVISION

Discus: 1. Daelyn Perry, BC, 103-6; 2. Harleigh Rawls, OF, 95-8.

Shot put: 1. Amaris Larkin, BC, 36-4; 2. Christina Joseph, LC-M, 33-9.

High jump: 1. Raegan Stephenson, Vidor, 5-5; 2. Jaden Lee, Vidor, 5-4.

Long jump: 1. Caryss Carpenter, BC, 16-0; 2. Morgan Louvier, BC, 15-5 ¾.

Triple jump: 1. Caryss Carpenter, BC, 35-0 ¼; 2. Draven Crochet, OF, 34-5.

Pole vault: 1. Jaidyn Green, Vidor, 8-6; 2. Morgan Louvier, BC, 8-6.

3,200 meters: 1. Annabelle Fisher, LC-M, 12:54.21; 2. Kendra Long, Vidor, 13:21.31.

400 meters: 1. G’kiya Stimpson, Silsbee, 1:03.16; 2. Caitlin Hood, Lumberton, 1:03.64.

400-meter relay: 1. WO-S (Pitre, Garrett, Rhodes, Burnette), 51.21; 2. Lumberton (Le, Hood, Wolfe, Holeman), 51.86.

800 meters: 1. Amelia Wright, Vidor, 2:29.67; 2. Kaylyn Dosch, BC, 2:29.67.

800-meter relay: 1. WO-S (Pitre, Garrett, Rhodes, Burnette), 1:51.19; 2. BC (LeLeaux, Louvier, Petree, Larkin), 1:51.65.

100 meters: 1. Amaris Larkin, BC, 13.13; 2. Draven Crochet, OF, 13.18.

100-Meter hurdles: 1. Caryss Carpenter, BC, 16.53; 2. Jaden Lee, Vidor, 17.14.

200 meters: 1. Ana Mae Holeman, Lumberton, 27.63; 2. Laila Samuel, Silsbee, 27.94.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Kaylyn Dosch, BC, 50.56; 2. Mackenzie Haley, OF, 51.29.

1,600 meters: 1. Annabelle Fisher, LC-M, 5:47.92; 2. Kendra Long, Vidor, 6:00.86.

1,600-meter relay: 1. Vidor (Wright, Stephenson, Rodriguez, Baters), 4:24.17; 2. BC (Block, Leleaux, Silvera, Dosch), 4:32.98.