• 81°

SE Texas high school track leaders

Here are the Southeast Texas track leaders thus far through the season:

DISCUS — Girls: Emily Williamson, Silsbee (senior), 103-8; Boys: Kollyn Brown, LC-M (senior),

153-9.

SHOT PUT — Girls: Kyra Owens, Bmt West Brook (freshman), 36-9; Boys: Kollyn Brown, LC-M (senior), 56-7.5.

HIGH JUMP — Girls: Jaden Lee, Vidor (sophomore), 5-4; Boys: Colin Dorsey, Hamshire-Fannett (junior), 6-7.

LONG JUMP — Girls: Sanaria Butler, PN-G (junior), 17-3.25; Boys: Maleek Jones, PA Memorial (senior), 21-1.

TRIPLE JUMP — Girls: Sanaria Butler, PN-G (junior), 36-9.5; Boys: Maleek Jones, PA Memorial (senior), 43-5.

POLE VAULT — Girls: Morgan Louvier, Bridge City (senior) and Katherine Page, PN-G (freshman), 9-0; Boys: Harrison Gauthier, Bridge City (junior), 13-6.

100 METERS — Girls: Amya Barfield, Hardin-Jefferson (freshman), 12.50; Boys: Tyrence Augusta, PA Memorial (senior), 10.76.

200 METERS — Girls: Ke’Asia Hall, Nederland (junior), 25.81; Boys: Brayden Guillory, East Chambers (senior), 22.93.

400 METERS — Girls: Sanaria Butler, PNG (junior), 60.63; Boys: Cyrus Jacobs, PN-G (senior), 50.02.

800 METERS — Girls: Amelia Wright, Vidor (senior), 2:31.91; Boys: Ayden Chatman, PAM (sophomore), 2:03.77.

1,600 METERS — Girls: Annabelle Fisher, Little Cypress-Mauriceville (sophomore), 5:49.05; Boys: Caleb Wilson, Bmt West Brook (senior), 4:38.36.

3,200 METERS — Girls: Annabelle Fisher, Little Cypress-Mauriceville (sophomore), 12:31.31; Boys: Caleb Wilson, Bmt West Brook (senior), 10:29.35.

100-METER HURDLES — Girls: Caryss Carpenter, Bridge City (junior), 15.94.

110-METER HURDLES — Boys: Jaden Jones, West Orange-Stark (senior), 15.22.

300-METER HURDLES — Girls: Rori Stevens, East Chambers (senior), 51.08; Boys: Jerren Terrell, West Orange-Stark (senior), 42.72.

400-METER RELAY — Girls: Beaumont United 51.15; Boys: PA Memorial (Jahmar Sanders, Tyrence Augusta, Jaylon Guilbeau, Edward Brown), 42.07.

800-METER RELAY — Girls: PA Memorial 1:50.19; Boys: Beaumont United, 1:32.09.

1,600-METER RELAY — Girls: Nederland (Rylee Bolser, Jordan Minaldi, Kamryn Smith, Lana Louvier) 4:20.31; Boys: PA Memorial (Edward Brown, Jaylon Guilbeau, Jelani Chevalier, Ayden Chatman) 3:29.20.