• 82°

All-District 20-4A Girls Soccer Team

Here is the All-District 4A Girls Soccer Team as selected by the 20-4A head coaches.

DISTRICT MVP: Landrie Young, Lumberton

OFFENSIVE MVP: Mandi Boudreaux, Lumberton

CO-DEFENSIVE MVPS: Kenzie Fowler, Silsbee; Natalie Vincent, Hamshire-Fannett

MIDFIELDER OF THE YEAR: AnnaBelle Fisher, LC-M

UTILITY PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Isabel Bassa, Lumberton

NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR: Claire McIntosh, Hardin-Jefferson

COACH OF THE YEAR: Jason Hopson, Lumberton

 

FIRST TEAM

Averie McFarland, Lumberton

Zoe Adkins, Lumberton

Brooke Denison, Lumberton

Chaise Reagan, Lumberton

Abigayle Leach, Lumberton

Avery Holland, Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Cassie Blackmon, Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Matalynn Hill, Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Makinzie Holland, Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Hally Bass, Silsbee

Brooklyn Bass, Silsbee

Pressley Alaniz, Silsbee

Samantha Brown, Hardin Jefferson

Kaylee Waller, Hardin Jefferson

Drew Boullion, Hardin Jefferson

Riley Leger, Hamshire-Fannett

Ila Nicholson, Hamshire-Fannett

Hannah Silveira, Bridge City

Kaitlyn Lawrence, Bridge City

Ana Soto, East Chambers

SECOND TEAM

Ocean Ling Lumberton

Karlee Hussey, Lumberton

Hannah Breaux, Lumberton

Paige Hurlburt, Lumberton

Lauren Locicero, Lumberton

Kierra Figgins, Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Loren Rodriguez, Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Amanda Rodriguez, Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Kaylee Potter, Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Kelsey Wright, Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Nicole Duke, Silsbee

Mallory Tatum, Silsbee

Sydney McKinney, Silsbee

Chloe Collins, Silsbee

Madelyn Begnaud, Hardin Jefferson

Heather Meyers, Hardin Jefferson

Kaylee Weikel, Hardin Jefferson

Trista Maxey, Hardin Jefferson

Lara Marshall, Hamshire-Fannett

Jaden Dollins, Hamshire-Fannett

Alivia Farrell, Hamshire-Fannett

Breanna Molin, Bridge City

Mala Kuhn, Bridge City                                          

Whitleigh Moreau, Bridge City

Maria Burgos, East Chambers

Jesica Torres, East Chambers