• 82°

Nederland Bulldog Relays results

NEDERLAND – Here are the results of the Nederland Bulldog Relays held Friday at Bulldog Stadium:

Boys (top 4)

3200 — 1. Kelly Carmichael, Galveston Ball, 10:01.26; 2. Beau Waldrop, Lumberton, 10:33.06; 3. Alejandro Carcano, Galveston Ball, 10:34.18; 4. Caden Shaw, Bridge City, 10:35.63

110 Hurdles — 1. Harold Mosley, Memorial, 14.59; 2. Bryce Barbay, Jasper, 15.53; 3. Jessie Cornell, Memorial, 15.83; 4. Brendon Pollock, Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 16.80

300 Hurdles — 1. Harold Mosley, Memorial, 41.67; 2. Jerel Taylor, Memorial, 43.72; 3. Brayden Sledge, Barbers Hill, 43.74; 4. Damon Gobert, Hamshire-Fannett, 45.26

4×100 Relay — 1. Memorial, 41.60; 2. West Brook, 42.65; 3. United, 43.57; PNG, 43.67

4×200 Relay — 1. Memorial, 1:29.09; 2. United, 1:32.28; 3. West Brook, 1:33.53; 4. Barbers Hill, 1:35.58

4×400 Relay — 1. Memorial, 3:26.13; 2. United, 3:38.71; 3. Barbers Hill, 3:41.68; 4. Hamshire-Fannett, 3:44.56

Distance Medley — 1. Barbers Hill, 11:33.51; 2. West Brook, 11:49.79; 3. Nederland, 12:04.28; 4. Pollok Central, 12:26.37

High Jump — 1. James Stevens, Galveston Ball, 6-08.00; 2. Quentin Chew, Barbers Hill, 5-10.00; 3 tie. Zach Ferrigno, Barbers Hill, 5-08.00; 3 tie. Carson Myres, Barbers Hill, 5-08.00; 3 tie. Briten Scott, West Brook, 5-08.00

Pole Vault — 1. Bryce Barbay, Jasper, 14-00.00; 2. Sebastian Garcia, Barbers Hill, 13.06.00; 3. Michael Vargas, West Brook, J12-06.00; Ethan Corkran, Bridge City, J12-06.00

Long Jump — 1. Markel Clark, West Brook, 21-10.00; 2. Jessie Cornell, Memorial, 21-03.00; 3. Chandler Rivers, United, 20-04.00; 4. James Ward, Memorial, 19-05.00

Triple Jump — 1. Canden Grogan, Barbers Hill, 42-09.00; 2. Tavian Gipson, Memorial, 41-04.50; 3. Mykell Coleman, Barbers Hill, 38-07.00; 4. Kyler Garlaska, Bridge City, 37-10.00

Shot Put — 1. Tre’Vantae Caine, Memorial, 52-05.00; 2. Kollyn Brown, Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 50-00.00; 3. Terrance Jackson, United, 43-06.00; 4. Josh King-Bradley, Barbers Hill, 42-09.00

Discus Throw — 1. Terrance Jackson, United, 158-03; 2. Kollyn Brown, Little Cypress-Mauriceville; 144-03; 3. Ryshawn Winn, United, 131-09; 4. Gavin Broadway, 122-09

Girls (top 4)

100 — 1. Alexia Lewis, Memorial, 12.77; 2. Daja Maxey, United, 13.00; 3. Paris Martin, Port Arthur, 13.14; 4. A’Nyriah Scott, Memorial, 13.39

400 — 1. Sanaria Butler, PNG, 60.52; 2. Caitlin Hood, Lumberton, 63.58; 3. Aaliyah Staves-White, United, 64.61; 4. Tajah’Ana Shinette, Barbers Hill, 64.86

800 — 1. Natane Randall, West Brook, 2:29.25; 2. Grace Mathis, Barbers Hill, 2:33.77; 3. Katelynn Helm, Orangefield, 2:37.36; 4. Macie Gauthier, Hamshire Fannett, 2:37.68

1600 — 1. Makayla Johnson, Barbers Hill, 5:53.38; 2. Claire Broussard, Nederland, 5:54.23; 3. Jessica De La Fuente, Barbers Hill, 6:03.84; 4. Grace Garrett, Nederland, 6:07.28

3200 — 1. Kaylen Smith, Bridge City, 13:17.75; 2. Mariana Ruiz, Cleveland, 13:37.69; Bailee Nguyen, Barbers Hill, 13:43.87; 4. Kenady Davis, Lumberton, 13:44.12

100 Hurdles — 1. Whitleight Moreau, Bridge City, 16.55; 2. Jaden Montoya, Barbers Hill, 17.08; 3. Ashlyn Lane, West Brook, 17.13; 4. Mykia Coleman, Barbers Hill, 17.48

300 Hurdles — 1. Alaysha White, United, 51.73; 2. Mykia Coleman, Barbers Hill, 52.56; 3. Hannah Dixon, Barbers Hill, 52.59; 4. Ashlyn Lane, West Brook, 52.63

4×100 Relay — 1. Barbers Hill, 51.05; 2. Memorial, 51.28; 3. United, 52.10; 4. Cleveland 52.28

4×200 Relay — 1. West Orange-Stark, 1:50.43; 2. Memorial 1:50.72; 3. Cleveland 1:52.52; 4. West Brook, 1:53.05

4×400 Relay — 1. Barbers Hill, 4:16.33; 2. PNG, 4:29.36; 3. Memorial, 4:30.45; 4. United, 4:33.85

Distance Medley — 1. Nederland 14:01.94; 2. Barbers Hill, 14:03.44; 3. East Chambers, 14:52.44; 4. Cleveland, 15:21.91

High Jump — 1. Cami Gonzales, Nederland, J5-02.00, 2. Emily Ranolls, Bridge City, J5-02.00; 3. Meagan Mayfield, Barbers Hill, J5-02.00; 4. Alexa Gayden, Barbers Hill, J5-00.00

Pole Vault — 1. Kaci Andrus, Barbers Hill, 10-00.00; 2. Marilyn Clark, Bridge City, 8-06.00; 3. Morgan Luke, Nederland, 8-00.00; 4. Lindsey Richmond, Nederland, J7-06.00

Long Jump — 1. Alexa Gayden, Barbers Hill, 16-03.00; 2. Paris Martin, Memorial, 16-00.00; 3. Sanaria Butler, PNG, 15-05.00; 4. Alexia Lewis, Memorial, 15-04.00

Triple Jump — 1. Ke’Asia Hall, Nederland, 36-06.00; 2. Kristin Williams, Memorial, 35-06.00; Sanaria Butler, PNG, 34-11.00; 4. Meagan Mayfield, Barbers Hill, 34-05.00

Shot Put — 1. Kerin Peter, United, 36-08.25; 2. Kailyn Williams; United, 36-06.25; 3. Maya Flax, Memorial, 35-09.50; 4. Madyson Melton, Bridge City, 32-03.75

Discus — 1. Alyssa Thomas, Barbers Hill, 123-01; 2. Kailyn Williams, United, 111-06; 3. Kerin Peter, United, 101-08; 4. Madyson Melton, Bridge City, 97-10