• 30°

LSCO President and Dean List Fall 2019

President’s List

Bridge City

Academic Studies in Liberal Arts: Madison N. Fischer, Nikkiah Moriah Pulliam, Sharon Janjua Singh
Business Management: Julie Deanne Davis, Hope Danielle Oranday
Information Technology Support Specialist: Brandon Lee Roy
Instrumentation: Mario Moses Ibarra, Nicholas Glen Menard
Process Operating: Nathan Todd Noyola, Blake Joseph Peveto
Vocational Nursing: Baili Madisyn Thibodaux

 

Deweyville

Academic Studies in Liberal Arts: James Cameron Hand
Process Operating: Krystal V. Nicholson

 

Kirbyville

Academic Studies in Business: Keely Rae-Anne Odom
Business Management: Jordan Sue Tomplait

 

Mauriceville

Teaching: Maleesa Anne Potter

 

Orange

Academic Studies in Business: Caleb Stuart Feltman, Raegan Jayde McAdams, Jennifer Ruth Umbenhaur
Academic Studies in Criminal Justice: Justin Parker Flanagan
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts: Katelyn Elizabeth Elliott, Dylan Jacob Garrett, Dustin Tyler Hasty, Allison Marie Ngoc Le, Breanna Lashay Shipp, Carissa Lea Slaughter, Avery Celeste Williams
Business Management: London Dylanie Garrison Die, Tonya Denise Jack-Thomas
Dental Assisting: Carlos Manuel Gutierrez Vilches, Kyndal Blaine Peco
Industrial Technology: Jonah Kade Landry
Instrumentation: Kooper Drake Abernathy, Justin Syed Askari, Courtney Harris Cunningham, Brittany Nichole Lewis, Matthew Blake Martin
Pre Registered Nursing: Tammy Renea Jarreau
Pre Vocational Nursing: Jade Taylor Corbello
Process Operating: Adam Lucas Agerton,  Derrick Jermand Collins, Noah Gregory Cowart,  Kristian Alexander Garcia, Ricky Lynn Henry, Dalton James LeDoux, Joseph Dominic Mayeux, Bobby Lee McKinnon, Jeanny Marie Phillips
Safety Health and Environmental: Ellison Able Crew
Vocational Nursing: Cady Elise Bland, Amy Leeanne Laughlin

 

Vidor

Academic Studies in Liberal Arts: Gracie Bernice Simmons
Pre Registered Nursing: Jayda Mashell Frieden, Jennifer Lynn Mercer, Cryslynn Michelle Young
Process Operating: Trent Dewayne Kizer
Teaching: Darcy Elizabeth Andis

 

West Orange

Process Operating: Tawney L. Delano

 

Dean List

Bridge City

Academic Studies in Business: Kelly Kim Thi Ho
Academic Studies in Computer Science: Alex Nhan Pham
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts: Tanner Lee Theriot
Academic Studies in Pre Medical Professional: Akmal  Rakhat
Academic Studies in Sociology: Caitlyn Jade Richardson
Dual Enrolled High School: Diana Ngoc Thu Le
Instrumentation: Michael Gene Bodin
Process Operating: Evan Blake Champagne, Andrew Paul McClure, James Edward Tarbutton
Vocational Nursing: Peyton Gregory Choate, Joan Frieda Lang

 

Deweyville

Academic Studies in Liberal Arts: Brooke Lanay Smith
Process Operating: Mattilyn Leigh Brown
Vocational Nursing: Mallory Rene Hand

 

Evadale

Academic Studies in Liberal Arts: Dylan Lane Reeves

 

Kirbyville

Teaching: Falyssa Elizabeth Livingston

 

Mauriceville

Academic Studies in Liberal Arts: Loran Lynn Davis
Welding: Dean Edward Meyer

 

Orange

Academic Studies in Business: Tesha Renea Click, Patrick Tyler Coleman-Bell, Jacob Matthew Goodman, Kathleen Alexis Lozano, Adam Eliot McNeil, Brandan Kyle Simon
Academic Studies in Computer Science: Holden Drake Dewit
Academic Studies in Criminal Justice: John Cullen Davis, Geri Ann Jackson,Ethan Clint Walters
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts: Colton Nathaniel Estes, Kayla Allie Gordon, Ronald Beauman Guillory, Derrick Wayne Janice, Olivia Lynn Keltz, Bethany Anne Martinez, John Alexander Mayeux, Megan Esperanza Salinas, Cassie Nicole Simon
Academic Studies in Natural Science: Kelley Robert Burgan, Jason Matthew Withers
Academic Studies in Pre Medical Professional: Alexis Marie Brown, Amanda  Chavez, Maggie Lea Prouse
Business Management: Jade Kacie Fairchild, Sydney Diana McGraw, Kristille Dawnelle Orebo, Meagan Faith Sourdellia
Dental Assisting: Kina Marie Curtis
Dual Enrolled High School: Molly Marie Abshire
Entrepreneurship: Marie Jeannette Pillsbury
Industrial Technology: Industrial Technology
Information Technology Support Services: Cayla Nicole Hodge
Instrumentation: Carlos Juan Alan Paiz Bacon, Brett Thomas Bell, Korey Ean Davis, Michael Scott Durbin, Owen Bradley Hanks, Sean David Jeanis, Corey Giron Kindle, Alex C Lara, Tyler Landon Miller
Pre Vocational Nursing: Randi Michelle Denson, Brandi Lakaila Hooper
Process Operating: Jamie Rebecca-Leigh Ashton, Elmer Allen Bergeron, Willie Joe Boone, Collin Michael Currie, Hunter Joseph Fontenot, Dahlton Alexanthony Davi Gonzales, Garrett Adolphus Johnson, Kennedy Brynne Law Jones, Bailee Nicole Moore, Deral Brandon Palmer, Jonatan Jeremias Ramirez, Enjoli Kylene Scales, Amanda Kaye Sonnier
Teaching: Olivia Brooke Holub, Ashley Nicole Morgan, Michele R Morgan, Amy Elizabeth Newman, Kaylee Danielle Noble, Kaitlin Danielle Pelaez, Kristin Lee Teague, Ebony F Thomas
Undecided Academic: Jade Kacie Fairchild
Vocational Nursing: Amber Diane Amos, Jennifer Dawn James, Emily Jordan Reed, Keely Shaye Vela

 

Orangefield

Instrumentation: Alexis Christine Burns

 

Vidor

Academic Studies in Business: Shayla Breanne Ricks, Bailee Michele Webb
Academic Studies in Criminal Justice: Grant Wayne Johnson
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts: Alexis Michelle Atwood, Canyon Curtis Cassidy, Gracyn Elizabeth Gilbreath, Nicholas Wayne Lewis, Brittany Nicole Maniscalco, Breigh Ellen Mauboules, Kiersten Alexis McGlothlin, Jada Marie Osborne, Jillian Kaylee Simmons, Cameron Taylor Tristan
Academic Studies in Natural Science: Hunter Bryce Messina
Dual Enrolled High School: Olivia Grace Snell
Instrumentation: Nathan Lewis Dickerson
Pre Vocational Nursing: Kaitlyn Nicole Daigle, Hanah Maxine Lawrence, Hope Danielle Pridgen
Process Operating: Jacob Kyle Fontenot
Teaching: Lillian Gail Blevins, Emmi Eileen Lummus, Chelsie Lynne Stevenson, Jessica Breann Sturm
Vocational Nursing: April Nicole Bertrand, Madison Nicole Williams

 

West Orange

Information Technology Support Services: Elijah Joseph Reynolds