• 72°

Bobcat boys claim Raider Relays

LUMBERTON — The Orangefield boys and the East Chambers girls captured team titles at the Lumberton Raider Relays Thursday.

The Bobcats finished with 105 points, edging out second-place Hardin-Jefferson (97). The Lady Bucs finished with 139.5 points with the H-J girls (104) finishing a distant

second.

LUMBERTON — Here are the results of the Raider Relays held at Lumberton High School Thursday:

BOYS DIVISION

Shot put: 1. Dalton Poteet, Vidor, 43-9; 2. Tron Rideaux, H-J, 42-4; 3. Chase Boneau, BC, 41-8

Discus: 1. Michael Teeples, OF, 110-4 ½; 2. Matthew Jones, BC, 108-8 ½; 3. Cade Theriot, Kelly, 107-5.

Long jump: 1. Christian Mitchell, Livingston, 20-10 ¾; 2. George Fleming, BC, 20-4 1/2; 3. Hogan Stogner, Vidor, 19-13/4.

Triple jump: 1. Christian Mitchell, Livingston, 43-7 ½; 2. George Fleming, BC, 39-6; 3. Keon Perkins, Livingston, 38-11 ¾.

High jump: 1. Caleb Kress, OF, 6-2; 2. Jake Barnard, Lumberton, 6-2; 3. Max Auccoin, Lumberton, 5-6.

Pole vault: 1. Tyler Jenkins, OF, 13-0; 2. Mason Walker, Livingston, 12-0; 3. Kyler Champagne, BC, 11-6.

3,200 meters: 1. Randle Coker, Kelly, 11:07; 2. Rob Saunders, H-J, 11:36;p 3. Brenden Gaffney, H-F, 11:37.

400-meter relay: 1. H-J 43.16; 2. Lumberton 44.02; 3. Vidor 45.43.

800 meters: 1. Drew Worthy, OF, 2:11.5; 2. Patrick Coker, Kelly, 2:15.6; 3. Orlando Cuellar, Livingston, 2:17.5.

110-meter hurdles: 1. Talon Tilley, H-J, 15.65; 2. Tristan Tilley, H-J, 16.79; 3. Brock Vincent, Vidor, 17.06.

100 meters: 1. Blake Cruse, H-J, 11.32; 2. Tyrese White, H-F, 11.45; 3. Caleb Kress, OF, 11.98.

800-meter relay: 1. Vidor, 1:35.6; 2. Lumberton1:37.0;3. East Chambers 1:37.6.

400 meters: 1. Ryan Deutsch, OF, 52.02; 2. Zach Patronis, OF, 54.57; 3. Luke Watson, H-F, 55.27.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Talon Tilley, H-J, 42.08; 2. Trent Guidry, EC, 42.72; 3. Micah Legg, Livingston, 44.39.

200 meters: 1. Tyler Nesom, H-J, 23.86; 2. Seth Smith, Vidor, 23.96; 3. Brayden Pomirko, H-J, 24.28.

1,600 meters: 1. Randle Coker, Kelly, 5:01.6; 2. Branden Gaffney, H-F, 5:06.6;3. Jordan Stoute, Lumberton, 5:12.4.

1,600-meter relay: 1. Lumberton 3:35.8; 2. OF 3:40.5; 3. EC 3:49.1.

Team standings: 1.OF 105;2. H-J 97; 3. Lumberton 83;4. Vidor 79; 5. Livingston 77; 6. BC 50; 7.EC 49; 8.Kelly 43; 9. H-F 32; 10.Warren 2.

 

 

GIRLS DIVISION

Shot put: 1. Gia Simien, EC, 36-8;2. Skylar Matson, BC, 36-5; 3. Rylee Oceguera, BC, 36-0.

Discus: 1. Kaylin Parsley, H-F, 96-9; 2. Macie Murty, BC, 96-7; 3. Kennedy Rasco, BC, 89-11/2.

Long jump:1. Jacie Droddy,PN-G, 17-6 3/4;2. Raylie Huff, H-J, 16-10;3. Wreagan Taylor, H-J, 16-41/2.

Triple jump: 1. Raylie Huff, H-J, 37-31/2; 2. Wreagan Taylor, H-J, 35-0 ½; 3. Emily Johnson, EC, 33-21/2.

High jump:1. Silcox, EC, 5-2;2. Bailee Click, OF,4-10; 3. Thompson, Lumberton, 4-8.

Pole vault: 1. Brooklyn Goldsmith, OF, 10-0;2. Mackenzie Davis, OF, 9-6;3. Kirstie Ellerbee, BC and Ivy Foreman, OF, 8-6.

3,200 meters: 1. Bianca Bagwell, EC, 12:59.5; 2. Lilly Sachitano, H-F, 13:07; 3. Ana Soto, EC,13:32.

400-meter relay:1. PN-G 50.62; 2. H-J 51.72; 3. BC 52.19.

800 meters: 1. Audrey Albanese, H-J, 2:30.8; 2. Cameron Hester, EC, 2:34.7;3. Macee Gauthier, H-F, 2:37.8.

100 meter hurdles:1. Wreagan Taylor, H-J,14.85;2. Katie Blanchard, H-F, 16.44; 3. Kelli Silcox, EC, 16.82.

100 meters:1. Caitlyne Guillory, Kelly, 13.64;2. Handy, Livingston, 13.69;3. Reyna Owens, BC, 13.71.

800-meter relay:1. PN-G 1:47.4; 2. H-J 1:48.0; 3. EC 1:51.0.

400 meters:1. Cynthia Bean, Kelly, 1:01.9; 2. Ta’Shina Williams, PN-G, 1:04.0; 3. Cameron Hester, EC,1:04.2.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Katie Blanchard, H-F, 48.03; 2. Gia Simien, EC,49.04; 3. Shelby Walker, H-F, 50.54.

200 meters: 1. Wreagan Taylor, H-J, 25.65;2. Jacie Droddy, PN-G, 25.78;3.Emetrice Mouton, PN-G,27.29.

1,600 meters: 1. Lilly Sachitano, H-F, 5:50.1; 2. Audrey Albanese, H-J, 5:52.8;3. McLane Downs, OF, 5:55.9.

1,600-meter relay: 1. EC 4:21.9; 2. Vidor 4:25.6;3. H-F 4:27.1.

Team standings: 1. EC 139.5;2.H-J 104;3. H-F 84;4.PN-G 78;5.BC 67.5; 6.OF 55; 7.Kelly 45;8. Vidor 20; 9.Livingston 13; 10. Lumberton 11.