• 54°

PN-G Williamson Relays results

JOE WILLIAMSON RELAYS

At The Reservation, Port Neches

Girls team standings

  1. Nederland 125, 2. East Chambers 103, 3. Port Neches-Groves 87, 4. Hardin Jefferson 68, 5. Bridge City 66, 6. Hamshire-Fannett 55, 7. West Orange-Stark 32, 8. Vidor 26, 9. Lumberton 20, 10. Kelly 15, 11. Silsbee 12, 12. Little Cypress Mauriceville 4.

Boys team standings

  1. Port Neches-Groves 182, 2. Bridge City 103, 3. Orangefield 67, 4. Hardin-Jefferson 63, 5. Lumberton 50, 6. Vidor 48, 7. Hamshire-Fannett 36, 8. Kelly 30, 9. East Chambers 27, 10. Silsbee 15.

Girls results

100 — 1. Andreyana Thomas, WOS, 13.6; 2. Jada Hoang, Ned, 13.82; 3. Crystal Gutierrez, Sils, 13.92.

110 hurdles — 1. Wreagan Taylor, H-J, 15.31; 2. Gabby Gutierrez, Ned, 16.36; 3. Kealy Trevino, EC, 16.93.

200 — 1. Emetrice Mouton, PNG, 27.68; 2. Malia Nicolasora, Ned, 27.78; 3. Andreyana Thomas, WOS, 28.05.

300 hurdles — 1. Nevils, H-F, 48.3; 2. Wreagan Taylor, H-J, 49.99; 3. Gia Simien, EC, 50.2.

400 — 1. Mallory Chilton, Vidor, 1:02.20; 2. Kennedy Flanagan, EC, 1:02.69; 3. Breanna Hall, PNG, 1:03.00.

800 — 1. Mallory Chilton, Vidor, 2:34.12; 2. Cameron Hester, EC, 2:36.12; 3. Karley McGill, Ned, 2:37.35.

1,600 — 1. Madison Ledet, Ned, 5:49.78; 2. Megan Wilkinson, Lumb, 5:58.21; 3. Audrey Albanese, H-J, 6:03.91.

3,200 (no names or times listed) — 1. PNG; 2. H-J; 3. Ned.

4×200 — 1. PNG 1:50.60; 2. Ned 1:52.47; 3. EC 1:54.88.

4×400 — 1. Ned 4:26.84; 2. EC 4:35.64; 3. H-F 4:38.17

Shot put — 1. Rylee Oceguera, BC, 33-8.5; 2. Melaysha Banks, Kelly, 32-10; 3. Joenia Cotton, WOS, 32-6.

Discus throw — 1. Macie Murty, DC, 92-4; 2. Joenia Cotton, WOS, 89-5.5; 3. Kennedy Rasco, BC, 88-11.

Long jump — 1. Jacie Droddy, PNG, 17-5; 2. Wreagan Taylor, H-J, 17-1.75; 3. Raylie Huff, H-J, 16-8.25.

Tripie jump — 1. Raylie Huff, H-J, 38-5.75; 2. Wreagan Taylor, H-J, 36-11; 3. Nevils, H-F, 35-8.5.

High jump — 1. Taylor Kile, Lumb, 5-0; 2. Cami Gonzalez, Ned, 4-10; 2. Keli Silcox, EC, 4-10.

Pole vault — 1. Anna Licatino, PNG, 7-6; 1. Kirstie Ellerbee, BC, 7-6; Mackenzie MacFarlane, Ned. 6-0.

Boys results

100 — 1. Keynel McZeal, PNG, 11.44; 2. B. Cruse, H-J, 11.73; 3. Davidson, H-F, 11.76.

110 hurdles — 1. Rach, Ofield, 17.05; 2. Hauver, Vidor, 17.6; 3. Dakota Baxter, PNG, 17.99.

200 — 1. Chandler Pachuca, BC, 22.15; 2. Nolton Shelvin, EC, 24.2; 3. Kameron Smith, EC, 24.75.

400 — 1. Deutsch, Ofield, 51.97; 2. Hunter Denton, GC, 52.69; 3. Alejandro Lopez, EC, 55.64.

300 hurdles — 1. Trent Guidry, EC, 44.4; 2. Khaleb Taylor, PNG, 45.09; 3. Hauver, Vidor, 46.3.

800 — 1. Worthy, Ofield, 2:12.65; 2. Tyler Jackson, PNG, 2:13.88; 3. Collin Dietrich, PNG, 2:18.41.

1,600 — 1. Sanders, H-j, 5:10.53; 2. Gaffney, H-F, 5:13.19; 3. Collin Dietrich, PNG, 5:17.56.

3,200 (no names or times listed) — 1. H-J; 2. H-F; 3. PNG.

Shot put — 1. Logan Hammonds, PNG, 42-11; 2. Adam Snyder, BC, 39-3; 3. Johnathan Hageon, Sils, 39.85.

4×100 — 1. PNG 43.07; 2. BC 45.20; 3. Vidor 45.99.

Discus throw — 1. Michael Teeples, Ofield, 106-3.25; 2. Matthew Sorrels, PNG, 103-6.75; 3. Cade Theriot, Kelly, 102-7.5.

4×200 — 1. PNG 1:31.63; 2. BC 1:36.70; 3. Vidor 1:37.50.

4×400 — 1. PNG 3:41.00; 2. Lumberton 3:45.50; 3. Kelly, 3:54.00.

Long jump — 1. Hunter Denton, BC, 21-1.5; 2. Roschon Johnson, PNG, 19-3.75; 3. Preston Hughes, PNG, 19-2.5.

Triple jump — 1. Hunter Denton, BC, 41-11; 2. George Fleming, BC, 41-0.25; 3. Cole Priddy, H-J, 3-10.25.

High jump — 1. Barnard, Lumb, 6-2; 2. Kress, Ofield, 6-2; 3. Priddy, H-j, 6-0.

Pole vault — 1. Tyler Jenkins, Ofield, 12-0; 2. Austin Jones, PNG, 11-6; 3. Kyler Champagne, BC, 10-0; 3. Robinson, H-F, 10-0.