• 70°

Cardinal Classic Cross Country results

 

Cardinal Classic – 9/2/2016 8:56:56 PM

Claibourn Park, ,

 

Varsity Boys (5A,6A) 5000 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name                 Yr Team                     Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Eli Peveto              LC-M Boys           16:09.16

2 Carlos Rodriguez         Nederland Boys       16:50.11     1

3 Trent Stoute             Lumberton Boys       17:03.94     2

4 Blake Mortera           Nederland Boys       17:05.58     3

5 Jackson Baeza            LC-M Boys           17:33.77

6 Rayce Piper             LC-M Boys           17:38.82

7 Jordan Haley             Dayton Boys         17:54.90     4

8 Blake Kresser           LC-M Boys           17:58.21

9 Carlos Barboza           Nederland Boys       18:29.88     5

10 Rosendod Rodriguez       Dayton Boys         18:34.68     6

11 Robert Kearns           Orangefield Boys     18:37.18     7

12 Jake Moore               Nederland Boys       18:46.83     8

13 Yeudiel DeLeon           Dayton Boys         19:12.89     9

14 Andrew Worthy           Orangefield Boys     19:29.44     10

15 Dakota Emerson           Nederland Boys       19:44.27     11

16 Collin Dietrich         PNG Boys             19:50.25    12

17 Luke Pennington         Community Christian 19:51.44

18 Jackson Powell           Vidor Boys           20:04.78

19 Garret Brown             PNG Boys             20:15.18     13

20 Sebastian Wagner         PNG Boys             20:22.45     14

21 Lian Soto               Vidor Boys           20:45.08

22 Avern Lathrop           Orangefield Boys     20:51.64     15

23 Rylan Puckett           Dayton Boys         20:57.86     16

24 Colby Parker             PNG Boys             21:01.00     17

25 Tyler Dalbey             Dayton Boys         21:02.50     18

26 Brandon Scogin           Orangefield Boys     21:06.16     19

27 Matthew Wilkerson       PNG Boys             21:09.02     20

28 Jose Hernandez           Nederland Boys       21:13.09     21

29 Garrett Perkins         Dayton Boys         21:30.68     22

30 Brysen Jones             Nederland Boys       21:40.63     23

31 Caleb Dominguez         PNG Boys             21:48.62     24

32 Josh Howard             Community Christian 22:00.85

33 Jase Moore               Lumberton Boys       23:47.32     25

34 Hayden Poole             Vidor Boys           23:48.17

35 Trent Sell               Lumberton Boys       24:08.05     26

36 Nate Willett             Community Christian 26:27.70

37 Zachary Patronis         Orangefield Boys     26:55.46     27

38 Noah Minor               Lumberton Boys       27:21.91     28

39 Jacob Vogel             Lumberton Boys       28:43.28     29

40 Jacob Carter             Community Christian 28:45.04

41 Travis Wolfsberger       Vidor Boys           30:45.75

 

 

 

Varsity Boys (5A,6A) 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

=================================================================

Team                   Pts     1   2   3   4   5   (6) (7)

=================================================================

1 Nederland Boys         28     1   3   5   8   11   21   23

Total Time: 1:30:57     Average: 18:11.34     1-5 Split: 2:55

2 Dayton Boys           53     4   6   9   16   18   22   –

Total Time: 1:37:43     Average: 19:32.57     1-5 Split: 3:08

3 PNG Boys               76     12   13   14  17   20   24   –

Total Time: 1:42:38     Average: 20:31.58     1-5 Split: 1:19

4 Orangefield Boys       78     7   10   15   19   27   –   –

Total Time: 1:47:00     Average: 21:23.98     1-5 Split: 8:19

5 Lumberton Boys        110     2   25   26   28   29   –   –

Total Time: 2:01:05     Average: 24:12.90     1-5 Split: 11:40

 

 

Varsity Girls (5A, 6A) 2 Mile Run

=================================================================

Name                 Yr Team                     Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Maddison Helm           Orangefield Girls   13:41.83

2 Madison Ledet           Nederland Girls     13:47.11     1

3 Mikenna Lytle           Lumberton Girls     13:47.56     2

4 Kayleigh Davis           Dayton Girls         14:19.62     3

5 Rachel Morrison         Nederland Girls     14:25.05     4

6 Anna Licatino           PNG Girls           14:26.46     5

7 Jaysa Miller             PNG Girls           14:42.64     6

8 Carly Salinas           PNG Girls           14:45.84     7

9 Erin Talley             Lumberton Girls     14:57.43     8

10 Kambrie McFarland       Lumberton Girls     15:02.95     9

11 Anali Torres             Dayton Girls         15:15.40     10

12 Madison Lytle           Lumberton Girls     15:18.13     11

13 Breanna Hall             PNG Girls           15:20.35     12

14 Victoria Welch           Orangefield Girls   15:37.08

15 Liliana Tores           Dayton Girls         15:41.84     13

16 Delaynie Trussell       Dayton Girls         15:48.64     14

17 Victoria Perez           Dayton Girls         15:49.57     15

18 Lauryn Hughes           Nederland Girls     15:53.70     16

19 Macie Saleme             Nederland Girls     15:55.38     17

20 Cami Gonzales           Nederland Girls     16:00.46     18

21 Savannah Maxwell         Nederland Girls     16:09.18     19

22 Katelyn Johnson         Vidor Girls         16:15.85

23 Abby (Lauren) Hoffpau   PNG Girls           16:20.18     20

24 Breanna Wyble           Nederland Girls     16:23.22     21

25 Phoenix Reed             Lumberton Girls     16:23.85     22

26 Alexus Allen             PNG Girls           16:26.51     23

27 Kattllin Alexander-Br   PNG Girls           16:28.30     24

28 Karissa Zavalla         Nederland Girls     16:31.14

29 Kayce Whitehead         Lumberton Girls     16:38.54     25

30 Haley Plumley           Nederland Girls     17:17.06

31 Kennedy Larson           Vidor Girls         17:26.11

32 Selina Acevedo           Dayton Girls         17:53.12     26

33 Lorin Deese             Nederland Girls     17:53.86

34 Julianna Sylestine       Community Christian 18:14.54

35 Madelyn Stotts           PNG Girls           18:31.11

36 Serina Bean             Vidor Girls         19:20.25

37 Marissa Wolfsberger      Vidor Girls         21:08.47

 

 

 

Varsity Girls (5A, 6A) 2 Mile Run Team Scores

=================================================================

Team                   Pts     1   2   3   4   5   (6) (7)

=================================================================

1 PNG Girls             50     5   6   7   12   20   23   24

Total Time: 1:15:36     Average: 15:07.10     1-5 Split: 1:54

2 Lumberton Girls       52     2   8   9   11   22   25   –

Total Time: 1:15:30     Average: 15:05.99     1-5 Split: 2:37

3 Dayton Girls           55     3   10   13   14   15   26   –

Total Time: 1:16:56     Average: 15:23.02     1-5 Split: 1:30

4 Nederland Girls       56     1   4   16   17   18   19   21

Total Time: 1:16:02     Average: 15:12.34     1-5 Split: 2:14

 

 

 

 

Varsity Boys 4A and under 5000 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name                Yr Team                     Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Ruden Valencia           Bridge City Boys     17:52.27     1

2 Rob Saunders             Hardin Jefferson Boy 17:59.57     2

3 Bryson Jones             Silsbee Boys         18:08.09     3

4 Brenden Gaffney         Hamshire Fannett Boy 18:13.93     4

5 Holden Cravy             Silsbee Boys         18:45.69     5

6 Will Fontaine           Silsbee Boys         19:01.97    6

7 David Wright             Silsbee Boys         19:03.41     7

8 Brandon Lopez           Dayton Boys         19:07.43     8

9 Mason Glaze             Hardin Jefferson Boy 19:13.66     9

10 Randall Coker           Kelly Boys           19:17.79     10

11 Brandon Vizena           Hamshire Fannett Boy 19:19.85     11

12 Drayton Rosas           Silsbee Boys         19:22.87     12

13 Nolan Moore             Bridge City Boys     19:42.45     13

14 Trent Garza             Deweyville Boys     19:55.68     14

15 Nathan Vincent           Hamshire Fannett Boy 20:13.00     15

16 Trevor Jones             Silsbee Boys         20:37.59     16

17 Alex Miller             Bridge City Boys     20:52.71     17

18 Kollin Smith             Bridge City Boys     20:53.00     18

19 Gage Sattler             Hardin Jefferson Boy 20:59.91     19

20 McCain Devillier         East Chambers Boys   21:01.37     20

21 Garrett Neale           Hardin Jefferson Boy 21:01.57     21

22 Ian Thompson             Kelly Boys           21:04.83     22

23 Grayson Galbreath       East Chambers Boys   21:05.00     23

24 Jacob Guillot           Orangefield Boys     21:11.64     24

25 Giovanni Ruiz           Liberty Boys        21:19.23     25

26 Colin Cormier           Kelly Boys           21:19.92     26

27 Jackson Winslow         Kelly Boys           21:29.98     27

28 Nathan Singh             East Chambers Boys   21:33.04     28

29 Saul Lopez               Dayton Boys         21:33.39     29

30 Nathan Rhodes           Hardin Jefferson Boy 21:41.32     30

31 Patrick Coker           Kelly Boys           21:45.22     31

32 Juan Yanez               Liberty Boys         21:46.41     32

33 Alex Miller              Bridge City Boys     21:46.57     33

34 Devron Clark             Hamshire Fannett Boy 21:55.70     34

35 Stephan Kusek           LC-M Boys           21:56.76

36 Chris Debarge           Hull Dayseta Boys   21:59.53

37 Matthew Slaughter       Dayton Boys         22:01.80     35

38 Garrett Halbert         Kelly Boys           22:11.56     36

39 Levi Wright             Deweyville Boys     22:19.50     37

40 Rais Momin               Kelly Boys           22:29.97     38

41 Matthew Ginsel           Dayton Boys         22:33.72     39

42 Caleb Debarge           Hull Dayseta Boys   22:37.98

43 Nick Lahaye             Silsbee Boys         22:38.20     40

44 Max Madden               Kelly Boys           22:47.30

45 Matthew Smith           Hull Dayseta Boys   22:51.00

46 Mathew Erb               LC-M Boys           22:52.19

47 Louis Arevalo           Hamshire Fannett Boy 22:54.46     41

48 Fadey Demian             Kelly Boys           22:56.25

49 Peter Stewart           East Chambers Boys   22:57.35     42

50 Michael Smith           Kelly Boys           22:58.45

51 Trevor Turner           LC-M Boys           22:59.89

52 Xavier Montez           Liberty Boys         23:02.60     43

53 Hector Villarreal       Liberty Boys         23:09.95     44

54 Steve Hernandez         Orangefield Boys     23:14.60     45

55 Wesley Till             Dayton Boys         23:18.48     46

56 Sean Bond               Hamshire Fannett Boy 23:24.95     47

57 Thomas Smith             Bridge City Boys     23:38.93     48

58 Darrell Trahan           Liberty Boys         23:59.61     49

59 Elijah Cevallos         Liberty Boys         24:15.50     50

60 Jesus Landaverde         Liberty Boys         24:26.41     51

61 Eduardo Diaz             Liberty Boys         24:31.04

62 Tristan Tilley           Hardin Jefferson Boy 24:37.93     52

63 Beau Seal               East Chambers Boys   24:41.96     53

64 Matthew Brown            Hardin Jefferson Boy 24:42.14     54

65 Franciso Perez           East Chambers Boys   24:55.02     55

66 Alex Varela             East Chambers Boys   24:57.54     56

67 Manuel Torres Espinos   Dayton Boys         24:59.27     57

68 Jarett Rice              Orangefield Boys     25:20.09     58

69 Eric Espinoza           Liberty Boys         25:30.17

70 Dalton Stewart           East Chambers Boys   26:02.12

71 David Deaquinno         Dayton Boys         26:38.43     59

72 Trenton Potter           Orangefield Boys     26:42.84     60

73 Dylan Wells             Orangefield Boys     26:50.03     61

74 Lion Garcia             Liberty Boys         26:54.81

75 Dakota Watson           Dayton Boys         27:06.54

76 Romeo Romero             Deweyville Boys     28:15.13     62

77 Cameron Hand             Deweyville Boys     30:31.11     63

78 Kyle Coker               Deweyville Boys     30:43.44     64

79 Chester Bossett         Hull Dayseta Boys   30:50.54

80 Venancio Cuatianquiz     Dayton Boys         30:54.18

 

 

 

Varsity Boys 4A and under 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

=================================================================

Team                   Pts     1   2   3   4   5   (6) (7)

=================================================================

1 Silsbee Boys           33     3   5   6   7   12   16   40

Total Time: 1:34:23     Average: 18:52.41     1-5 Split: 1:15

2 Hardin Jefferson Boy   81     2   9   19   21   30   52   54

Total Time: 1:40:57     Average: 20:11.21     1-5 Split: 3:42

3 Bridge City Boys       82     1   13   17   18   33   48   –

Total Time: 1:41:07     Average: 20:13.40     1-5 Split: 3:55

4 Hamshire Fannett Boy   105     4   11   15   34   41   47   –

Total Time: 1:42:37     Average: 20:31.39     1-5 Split: 4:41

5 Kelly Boys             116   10   22   26   27   31   36   38

Total Time: 1:44:58     Average: 20:59.55     1-5 Split: 2:28

6 Dayton Boys           157     8   29   35   39   46   57   59

Total Time: 1:48:35     Average: 21:42.97     1-5 Split: 4:12

7 East Chambers Boys     166   20   23   28   42   53   55   56

Total Time: 1:51:19     Average: 22:15.75     1-5 Split: 3:41

8 Liberty Boys           193   25   32   43   44   49   50   51

Total Time: 1:53:18     Average: 22:39.56     1-5 Split: 2:41

9 Deweyville Boys       240   14   37   62  63   64   –   –

Total Time: 2:11:45     Average: 26:20.98     1-5 Split: 10:48

10 Orangefield Boys       248   24   45   58   60   61   –   –

Total Time: 2:03:20     Average: 24:39.84     1-5 Split: 5:39

 

 

Varsity Girls 4A and under 2 Mile Run

=================================================================

Name                 Yr Team                     Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Caroline Kirshner       Kelly Girls         13:09.24     1

2 Audrey Albanese         Hardin Jefferson Gir 13:51.55     2

3 Macie Gauthier           Hamshire Fannett Gir 14:17.96     3

4 Lilly Sachitano         Hamshire Fannett Gir 14:21.10     4

5 Brittany Fonville       Bridge City Girls   14:31.92     5

6 Kierra Figgins           LC-M Girls           14:48.41     6

7 Caitlin Denison         Bridge City Girls   14:57.46     7

8 Greta Gideon             Kelly Girls         15:01.57     8

9 Erica Morin             Liberty Girls       15:03.92     9

10 Janna Palang             Hamshire Fannett Gir 15:24.50     10

11 Jasmine Gonzalez         Hamshire Fannett Gir 15:27.01     11

12 Juana Vera               Hamshire Fannett Gir 15:30.87     12

13 Katy Torbett             Bridge City Girls   15:38.97     13

14 Zan Mcgrade             Kelly Girls         15:45.75     14

15 Alix Neel               Hardin Jefferson Gir 16:02.01     15

16 Esmerelda Meres         Liberty Girls       16:02.32     16

17 Taylin Gaffney           Hamshire Fannett Gir 16:08.26     17

18 Brooklin Sheffield       Bridge City Girls   16:17.86     18

19 Allison Cardenas         Hamshire Fannett Gir 16:26.15     19

20 Kara Landry             Hamshire Fannett Gir 16:35.11

21 Naomi Raczkovi           Hamshire Fannett Gir 16:39.79

22 Rylee Locke             LC-M Girls           16:42.37     20

23 Cameron Hester           East Chambers Girls 16:47.02     21

24 Andrea Alvarez           East Chambers Girls 16:47.47     22

25 Jayln Guillory           East Chambers Girls 16:49.97     23

26 Mackenzie Davis         Orangefield Girls   16:50.36

27 Kilon Gillis             LC-M Girls          16:52.20     24

28 Maria Vargas             East Chambers Girls 16:56.99     25

29 Holly Konarik           Hull Dayseta Girls   16:57.26

30 Gabrielle Lavine         Hull Dayseta Girls   17:03.75

31 Elvira Perez             Liberty Girls       17:11.79     26

32 Catherine Alvarez       Bridge City Girls   17:12.57     27

33 Carlie Porter           East Chambers Girls 17:13.33     28

34 Cassie Kemmer           East Chambers Girls 17:20.96     29

35 Hannah Huff              Bridge City Girls   17:30.43     30

36 Samantha Echegaray       Kelly Girls         17:52.17     31

37 Gracie Gilchriest       Silsbee girls       17:56.25

38 Karleigh Price           East Chambers Girls 18:03.62     32

39 Jessica Hernandez       Liberty Girls       18:30.28     33

40 Willow Stanek           Dayton Girls         18:37.25     34

41 Olivia Keltz             LC-M Girls           18:38.28     35

42 Indira Samano           Liberty Girls       18:44.07     36

43 Jordan Hornes           Dayton Girls         19:05.25     37

44 Raven Long               Dayton Girls         19:10.28     38

45 Marlene Salgado         Dayton Girls         19:10.55     39

46 Megan McKinley           LC-M Girls           19:26.83     40

47 Damris Thrash           Hamshire Fannett Gir 19:30.44

48 Raylie Huff             Hardin Jefferson Gir 19:36.25     41

49 Izzabelle Brooks         Bridge City Girls   19:39.70     42

50 Cheyenne Durio           Orangefield Girls   19:42.61

51 Kaitlyn Johnston         Dayton Girls         19:46.54     43

52 Carly Stanley           Silsbee girls       20:08.96

53 Juana Perez             East Chambers Girls 20:20.08

54 Brannah Seal             East Chambers Girls 20:28.22

55 Marissa Linscomb         Deweyville Girls     20:36.65

56 Rena Warren             Hull Dayseta Girls   20:41.61

57 McClane Downs           Orangefield Girls   20:41.90

58 Madeline Guidroz         Kelly Girls        21:23.51     44

59 Cynthia Gerardo         Liberty Girls       21:46.00     45

60 Victoria Flowers         Hardin Jefferson Gir 22:46.41     46

61 Gladys Landaverde       Liberty Girls       23:31.68     47

62 Laura Lopez             Liberty Girls       23:55.31

63 Jckie Garcia             Liberty Girls       24:10.85

64 Nikki Eades             Hardin Jefferson Gir 24:27.09     48

65 Jennifer Gallegos       Liberty Girls       25:02.55

 

 

 

Varsity Girls 4A and under 2 Mile Run Team Scores

=================================================================

Team                   Pts     1   2   3   4   5   (6) (7)

=================================================================

1 Hamshire Fannett Gir   40     3   4   10   11   12   17   19

Total Time: 1:15:02     Average: 15:00.29     1-5 Split: 1:13

2 Bridge City Girls     70     5   7   13   18   27   30   42

Total Time: 1:18:39     Average: 15:43.76     1-5 Split: 2:41

3 Kelly Girls           98     1   8   14   31   44   –   –

Total Time: 1:23:13     Average: 16:38.45     1-5 Split: 8:15

4 East Chambers Girls   119   21   22   23  25   28   29   32

Total Time: 1:24:35     Average: 16:54.96     1-5 Split: 27

5 Liberty Girls         120     9   16   26   33   36   45   47

Total Time: 1:25:33     Average: 17:06.48     1-5 Split: 3:41

6 LC-M Girls             125     6   20   24   35   40   –   –

Total Time: 1:26:29     Average: 17:17.62     1-5 Split: 4:39

7 Hardin Jefferson Gir   152     2   15   41   46   48   –   –

Total Time: 1:36:44     Average: 19:20.67     1-5 Split: 10:36

8 Dayton Girls           191   34   37   38   39   43   –   –

Total Time: 1:35:50     Average: 19:09.98     1-5 Split: 1:10

 

JV Boys 2 Mile Run

=================================================================

Name                 Yr Team                     Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 John Cooper             PNG Boys             13:31.43     1

2 Cameron Smith           LC-M Boys           13:38.63

3 Alex Rayo               Nederland Boys       14:01.46     2

4 Kevon Landry             Nederland Boys       14:03.33     3

5 Kaden Flores             PNG Boys             14:13.49     4

6 Tereul Jimenez           Nederland Boys       14:21.33     5

7 Kyler Young             Bridge City Boys     14:28.41

8 Jacob Smith             PNG Boys             14:32.88     6

9 Noe Vazquez             Liberty Boys         14:34.45     7

10 Adrian Draughn           Bridge City Boys     14:35.86

11 Jonah Smity             PNG Boys             14:38.53     8

12 John Krautz             Nederland Boys       14:45.77     9

13 Alex Pena               Silsbee Boys         14:48.89

14 Brayden Fitgerald       Nederland Boys       14:50.45     10

15 Drew Johnson             Nederland Boys       14:53.92     11

16 Sabastian Urbina         Liberty Boys         15:13.03     12

17 Jonah Dubose             Nederland Boys       15:19.37     13

18 Brayden Clements         Nederland Boys       15:36.45

19 Ethan Rice               Nederland Boys       15:49.04

20 Brennan Rivas           Nederland Boys       15:57.78

21 William Mallett         PNG Boys             16:01.71     14

22 Cristian Rangle         Liberty Boys         16:09.56     15

23 Landon Cloyd             Nederland Boys       16:13.83

24 Edgar Reyes             Liberty Boys         16:17.92     16

25 Victor Salinas           Liberty Boys         16:27.73     17

26 Daniel Wheeler           Hamshire Fannett Boy 16:31.13     18

27 Arthur Ridley           Bridge City Boys     16:54.25

28 Jose Rodriguez          Liberty Boys         16:57.73     19

29 Jakob Duke               Silsbee Boys         17:06.03

30 Jerry Nochols           Kelly Boys           17:09.84

31 John Cooper             PNG Boys             17:23.56     20

32 Chance Pomeroy           Bridge City Boys     17:33.62

33 Ty Jones                 Nederland Boys       18:00.67

34 Daniel Zarate           Liberty Boys         18:08.95     21

35 Layne Williamson         Hamshire Fannett Boy 18:34.09     22

36 Jonathan Radford         Silsbee Boys         18:34.50

37 Erick Mares             Liberty Boys         18:47.37

38 Christopher Hill         Hamshire Fannett Boy 18:59.32     23

39 Miguel Arevalo           Hamshire Fannett Boy 19:16.66     24

40 Daniel Zamora           Hamshire Fannett Boy 19:20.51     25

41 Victor Lopez             Liberty Boys         19:47.59

42 Ashton Segura           Hamshire Fannett Boy 21:00.37     26

43 Reece Word               Kelly Boys           22:50.76

 

 

 

JV Boys 2 Mile Run Team Scores

=================================================================

Team                   Pts     1   2   3   4   5   (6) (7)

=================================================================

1 Nederland Boys         29     2   3   5   9   10   11   13

Total Time: 1:12:03     Average: 14:24.47     1-5 Split: 49

2 PNG Boys               33     4   6   8   14   21   –   –

Total Time: 1:12:59      Average: 14:35.61     1-5 Split: 2:31

3 Liberty Boys           67     7   12   15   16   17   19   21

Total Time: 1:18:43     Average: 15:44.54     1-5 Split: 1:54

4 Hamshire Fannett Boy   112   18   22   23   24   25   26   –

Total Time: 1:32:42     Average: 18:32.35     1-5 Split: 2:50

 

 

JV Girls 2 Mile Run

=================================================================

Name                 Yr Team                     Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Blanca Medina           Hamshire Fannett Gir 16:00.03     1

2 Litzy Vasquez           Nederland Girls     16:51.12

3 Maria Francisco         Hamshire Fannett Gir 17:29.82     2

4 Brooke Chance           Lumberton Girls     17:42.92     3

5 Vivian Hughes           Nederland Girls     17:47.00

6 Reyna Arevalo           Hamshire Fannett Gir 17:57.18     4

7 Ashley Easley           Lumberton Girls     18:14.38     5

8 Carissa Graham           Lumberton Girls     18:32.13     6

9 Britney Williams         Bridge City Girls   18:37.26

10 Samantha Martinez       Hamshire Fannett Gir 18:39.64     7

11 Madison Ramsey           Hamshire Fannett Gir 18:43.39     8

12 Noella Lazo             Hamshire Fannett Gir 19:05.15     9

13 Brittney Little         Hamshire Fannett Gir 20:24.08     10

14 Katherine Payton         Hamshire Fannett Gir 20:52.39

15 Brionna Savage          Hamshire Fannett Gir 21:07.01

16 Daryenne Pyle           Hamshire Fannett Gir 21:13.55

17 Allison Jones           Hamshire Fannett Gir 21:57.20

18 Annabell Broussard       Hamshire Fannett Gir 22:07.85

19 Kennedy Dennis           Lumberton Girls     22:12.54     11

20 Anna Reeves             Lumberton Girls     22:22.06     12

21 Alexa Acosta             Bridge City Girls   22:48.11

22 Jessica Esclovan         Lumberton Girls     26:44.25     13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JV Girls 2 Mile Run Team Scores

=================================================================

Team                   Pts     1   2   3   4   5   (6) (7)

=================================================================

1 Hamshire Fannett Gir   22     1   2   4   7   8   9   10

Total Time: 1:28:51     Average: 17:46.02     1-5 Split: 2:44

2 Lumberton Girls       37     3   5   6   11   12   13   –

Total Time: 1:39:05     Average: 19:48.81     1-5 Split: 4:40