• 77°

Joe Williamson PN-G Relays results

PORT NECHES — Here are the results of the Joe Williamson Relays held at Port Neches-Groves High School Thursday:

BOYS DIVISION

Shot put: 1. Poteet, Vidor, 41-6; 2. Boneau, Bridge City, 40-7 ½; 3. Piekenbrock, PN-G, 40-1

Discus: 1. Reagins, LC-M, 131-1; 2. Carter, Hamshire-Fannett, 113-3 ¾; 3. Theriot, Kelly, 111-2 ½.

Long jump: Denton, Bridge City, 22-5; 2. Hoffpauir, Lumberton, 20-5; 3. Honeycutt, Bridge City, 19-11 ¼.

Triple jump: 1. Guillory, LC-M, 42-6 ½; 2. Sullivan, PN-G, 39-4 ¼; 3. Hughes, PN-G, 38-5 ¾.

High jump: 1. Dear, Lumberton, 6-2; 2. Spence, LC-M, 6-0; 3. Aucoin, Lumberton, 5-6.

Pole vault: 1. Sanchez, Hamshire-Fannett, 13-1; 2. Carruth, Bridge City, 12-6; 3. Garcia, PN-G, 11-3.

3,200 meters: 1. Peveto, LC-M, 10:18.50; 2. Dietrich, PN-G, 10:40.30; 3. Piper, LC-M, 10:41.15.

400-meter relay: 1. PN-G 43.08; 2. LC-M 45.33; 3. Hamshire-Fannett 45.90.

800 meters: 1. Stoute, Lumberton, 2:06.96; 2. Doan, Bridge City, 2:09.35; 3. Dietrich, PN-G, 2:13.62.

110-meter hurdles: 1. McCall, Hamshire-Fannett, 15.8; 2. Spence, LC-M, 16.0; 3. Matthews, Vidor, 16.80.

100 meters: 1. Denton, Bridge City, 11.07; 2. Hughes, PN-G, 11.28; 3. Hallam, Hamshire-Fannett, 11.41.

800-meter realy: 1. PN-G 1:34.20; 2. Vidor 1:36.73; 3. LC-M 1:37.10.

400 meters: 1. Hoffpauir, Lumberton, 52.85; 2. Jobert, LC-M, 53.28; 3. Andrwws, PN-G, 53.33.

300-meter hurdles: 1. McCall, Hamshire-Fannett, 41.42; 2. Matthews, Vidor, 42.03; 3. Robinson, Hamshire-Fannett, 44.88.

200 meters: 1. Guillory, LC-M, 23.62; 2. Williamson, Hamshire-Fannett, 24.06; 3. Doyle, PN-G, 24.11.

1,600 meters: 1. Dietrich, PN-G, 4:50.16; 2. Peveto, LC-M, 4:51.04: 3. Stoute, Lumberton, 4:51.98.

1,600-meter relay: 1. PN-G, 3:37.58; 2. Lumberton 3:40.20; 3. LC-M 3:43.19.

Team standings: 1. PN-G 153; 2. LC-M 131; 3. Hamshire-Fannett 87; 4. Lumberton 80; 5. Bridge City 64; 6. Vidor 56; 7.Silsbee 10; 8. Kelly 9.

 

GIRLS DIVISION

Shot put: 1. Stephenson, Vidor, 37-0; 2. Dunham, Lumberton, 36-10 ½; 3. Nguyen, Kelly, 36-5.

Discus: 1. Hudson, Silsbee, 106-0 ¾; 2. Parker, Vidor, 96-4; 3. Thayer, Bridge City, 93-0 ¾.

Long jump: 1. Blanchard, Hamshire-Fannett, 16-0 ¼; 2. Smith, Bridge City, 15-11; 3. Sewell, Hamshire-Fannett, 14-9 ¼.

Triple jump: 1. Smith, Bridge City, 33-10 ¼; 2. Droddy, PN-G, 33-8; 3. Fakuda, Vidor, 33-2 ¾.

High jump: 1. Lapray, Vidor, 5-2; 2. Sewell, Hamshire-Fannett, 5-0; 3. Trap, Bridge City, 4-10.

Pole vault: 1. Black, Lumberton, 10-0; 2. Weatherford, PN-G, 8-6.

3,200 meters: 1. Harris, Hamshire-Fannett, 12:13.10; 2. Sanchitano, Hamshire-Fannett, 12:48.60; 3. Palang, Hamshire-Fannett, 13:29.15.

400-meter relay: 1. PN-G, 51.41; 2. Hamshire-Fannett 52.10; 3. Bridge City 52.34.

800 meters: 1. Kirschner, Kelly, 2:27.02; 2. Fonville, Bridge City, 2:34.68; 3. Chilton, Vidor, 2:38.95.

110-meter hurdles: 1. Stagner, Vidor, 15.7; 2. Blanchard, Hamshire-Fanett, 16.18; 3. Reza, Bridge City, 16.95.

100 meters: 1. Droddy, PN-G, 12.48; 2. Smith, Bridge City, 12.60; 3. Kyle, Lumberton, 13.23.

800-meter relay: 1. PN-G 1:51.48; 2. Bridge City 1:55.46; 3. LC-M 1:56.44.

400 meters: 1. Trahan, Vidor, 1:04.14; 2. Hall, PN-G, 1:04.22; 3. Thrash, Hamshire-Fannett, 1:07.77.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Blanchard, Hamshire-Fannett, 48.19; 2. Polfus, Vidor, 49.68; 3. Nevils, Hamshire-Fannett, 49.74.

200 meters: 1. Mouton, PN-G, 27.4; 2. Kelley, LC-M, 27.51; 3. Powell, Vidor, 28.11.

1,600 meters: 1. Harris, Hamshire-Fannett, 5:43.08; 2. Fonville, Bridge City, 5:47.74; 3. Sachitaro, Hamshire-Fannett, 5:59.45.

1,600-meter relay: 1. Vidor 4:33.15; 2. Bridge City 4:33.87; 3. Hamshire-Fannett 4:34.30.

Team standings: 1. Hamshire-Fannett 148; 2. Bridge City 126; 3. Vidor109; 4. PN-G 87; 5. Lumberton 35; 6. LC-M 32; 7. Kelly 31; 8. Silsbee 23.