orangeleader.com (Orange, Texas)

March 29, 2013

LC-M CISD Honor Roll

Special to The Leader
The Orange Leader

LITTLE CYPRESS — The following students of the Little Cypress-Mauriceville Consolidated Independent School District have been selected to the Honor Roll for the fourth six-weeks grading period.



Mauriceville Middle School

Sixth Grade

All A

Jaxon Collier



A/B

Roberto Baeza, Braden Bridges, Erica Bush, Erika Cook, Loren Davis, Lauren Ewing, Taylor Gilbert, Caleb Gipson, Tyler Greer, Hunter Havard, Maccoy Head, Damien Hickey, Geoffrey Hill, Andera Howard, Colt Lebleu, Sydney McGraw, Shawn McKay, Karlie Morgan, Madison Murdock, Adam Pope, Randy Simmons, Jordan Switzer, Brieann Wheat.



Seventh Grade

All A

Tanner Batchelor, Madalyn Blackshear, Abby Brown, Cassidi Cowgill, Emily Landry, Reanna Longmire, Natalie Poulin, Tristan Rhodes, Garrett Roundtree.



A/B

Katie Arabie, Caitlin Bergeron, Jodie Cabiness, Joshua Collier, Kayla Dean, Holden Dewit, Kayla Dominguez, Keeley Durio, Dillon Gaspard, Ashley Knight, Logan Lacour, Dalton Ledoux, Cameron McIlwain, Andi O’Neal, Joli Paul, Maleesa Potter, Zackary Robin, Callie Sattler, Tyler Slagle, Bayleigh Swanton, Hannah Taylor, Jessica Twiner, Emily Warner, Isa Weizenegger.



Eighth Grade

All A

Cameryn Brinson, Mallory Bromley, Christopher Cook, Dawson Denman, Garney Doucette, Valen Elliott, Hunter Fontenot, Jolynn Homin, Juliann Jennings, Parker Linscomb, Luke Marshall, Naomi McCormick, Jade McMacklin, Alana Norsworthy, Kaylee Pattillo, Shaela Roe, Ashley Short.



A/B

Jacqueline Auffant, Marissa Baeza, Chelsie Biano, Haley Boudreaux, Mckenzie Branson, Barry Chichester, Lanie Crowson, Wesley DeRamus, Briceton Flurry, Brett Guy, Thomas Aaron King, Bracey Linscomb, Sean Patsfield, Casey Peveto, Keegan Shaver, Kaitlyn Smith, Chance Stanley, Evan Toohey, Ana Warriner.



Little Cypress Junior High

Sixth Grade

All A

Jordan Avery Alexander, Bailey Nicole Bouley, Sophie Elissa-Ann Boyd, Morgan Elise Dollar, Brianna Alyse Frenzel, Hunter Michael Fuselier, Rylie Grace George, Emily Frances Glover, Mckenzie Brooke Guillory, Michaela Nicole Layman, Mallory Elise Lisle, Dawson Hunter Lowe, Danya Maria Donatila Maradiaga, Raegan Jayde McAdams, Samuel Abbott McDonald, Nicholas Andrew Mugleston, Kayla Ryan Nichols, Kara Ann Olson, Michelle Whitney Olson, Nyah Tulsi Patel, Pierce Ray Rendall, Ty Michael Shugart, Bryce Zachary Smith, Daisy Nicole Sutton, Renna Lee Toomey, Jaden Kael Willis.



A/B

Rachel Olivia Belcher, Zachary Scott Casey, Jaymee Marie Craven, Aidan Paul Croaker, Collin Michael Currie, Kati Ann Foskey, Brandon James Garrison, Austin Tyler Girouard, Justin Alexander Green, Samuel Robert Hernandez, Ashten Elizabeth Higginbotham, Rylee Rene’ Locke, Derrick Ray Martin, Christopher Zane Matthews, Dajha Danielle Myles, Reagan Danaye Odom, Eli Jordan Peveto, Maggie Faith Pigg, Connor Allan Reno, Elijah John Ridout, Gavin Allen Robertson, Karly Raye Rogers, Lovejot Singh, Walker Lee Smith, Morgan Kalani Taylor, Akhil Alnoor Tejani, Haley Aileen Votava, Morgan Elizabeth Weaver, Alexandra Ann White, Kailey Morgan Williams.



Seventh Grade

All A

Kaylin Grace Abshire, Kaitlin Nicole Avery, Kelley Robert Burgan, Noah Thomas Burns, Daniel Coca, Hannah D'Laine Doherty, Devyn Riley Drake, Haley Alexandra Edwards, Kennedy Elizabeth Franklin, Melvin Truman Franklin, Sydney Cheree Franklin, Hunter Slade Green, Asjah D’nai Harper-Kelly, Thomas Alec Holland, Alora Noel Jones, Kaylee Elizabeth Kaufman, Michael Joseph Lee, Jessica Leigh McLain, Tyler Emanuel Miller, Rayce Allen Piper, Cole Alan Puckett, Heidi Cristine Shaffer, Kennedy Renea Swiney, Aman A Tejani, Kaylee Mari White.



A/B

Landon Chase Alford, Aaryn Marie Arnold, Brayden Kyle Babineaux, Allison Elaine Ball, Christopher Kainen Bilbo, Robert Reagan Burdette, Meg Lauren Clark, Helena Marie Daniels, Alexandria Marie Dukes, Skyler Elizabeth Ferguson, Carlee Dawn Fisher, Noah Parker Hammer, Skular Nicole Henry, Leann Michelle Kelly, Olivia Lynn Keltz, Julianne Danielle Longlois, Lauryn Elizabeth Lormand, Jacquelyn Caileen Perry, Reid Alan Saperstein, Hailee Erin Sawyer, Shelby Kate Smith, Parker Seth Stewart, Trevor Shane Vines, Bristyn Nicole Willey, Cameron Joseph Williamson.



Eighth Grade

All A

Theresa Allyce Beckett, Beau Richardson Bickham, Cade Michael Bonin, Cierra Felice Buckner, Abigail Leigh Cart, Jennifer Nicole Ellis, Adam Gregory Feltman, Caleb Stuart Feltman, Cody Alan Girouard, Jaden Patrice Lewis, William Joe Love, Megan Marie McKinley, Makennah Blayne Moreland, Jessica Leigh Robertson, Sydney Caroline Smith, Caitlyn Elizabeth Sulak, Kayne Michael Williams.



A/B

Connor Wayne Alexander, Kenya Elaine Anderson, Taia Gabrielle Blanchard, Laura Madison Clary, Patrick Tyler Coleman-Bell, Logan Joseph Comeaux, Abigail June Coppage, Berkley Christene Dobranski, Taylor Lane Doyle, Madeline Marie Garrison, Hope Blair Henry, Alexis Dawn Humphreys, Leslie Alice Jester, Dalan Reis Jones, Peyton Kyle Logsdon, Haylee Denise Marler, Madeline L. Morphew, Bailey Elizabeth Noah, Zachary Tyler Pratt, Autumn Cay Rendall, Ja’Meiya Ahleece Roberts, James Edwin Smith, Hallie Jo Stack, Kristin Lee Teague, Cynthia Eulene Williams.



LC-M High School

Ninth Grade

All A

Janice Arteaga Velasquez, Rebecca Brown, Grace Chen, John Comeaux, Kameron Foskey, Madalyn Frey, Christian Fuselier, M’Kenzie Jones, Troy Kaufman, Cameron Kemp, Mitchell Lee, Brooke Manuel, Tyler McCorvy, Celeste Miller, Rebecca Mitchell, Cameron Parker, Sydney Rogers, Drake Trawhon, Keely Vela.



A/B

Trevor Bland, Peyton Choate, Joseph Copley, Andrew Daspit, Drake Dietze, Tyler Doyle, Hope Gunn, Lacie Gurley, Camiron Lebouef, Angelle Martin, Zapata Martinez, Nicole Mathis, Kaitlyn Norman, Carley Norris, Brandi Posey, Lexxie Rosario, Brianne Russell, Dallas Stewart, Daniel Thames, Benjamin Vernier, Walker Wiggins, Chase Williams, Payton Bickham, Cameron Blanchard, Logan Brown, Lauren Cox, Chelsea Dickert, Devin Fenner, Vincent Hale, Makenzie Hearn, Sundas Imtiaz, Ryan Keszeg, Sarah Middlebrooks, Madison Miller, Mackenzie Murdock, Kyle Nichols, Justice Peveto, Jake Portie, Courtney Price, Samuel Ross, Brooke Tant, Jacob Thomas, Courtney Webb, Grant White.



Tenth Grade

All A

Kailyn Bishop, Alexander Borel, Sophie Braud, Bailee Burnett, McKenzie Dileo, Shrikara Murthy, Andrew Pesek, Jade Piper, Aaron Rose, Alexis Sezer, Triston Stringer, Amanda Warner, Sarah Woods.



A/B

Madison Bell, Ashton Brock, Canyon Cassidy, Michaela Dorsey, Blythe Ferguson, Dylan Gruber, Makenzie Hammer, Lenzi Hutson, Monica Jackson, Miranda McLaughlin, Brennon Moore, Alidia Norton, Jacquelin Payne, Jeanny Phillips, Jason Picard, Jacob Roddy, Rebecca Sanford, Hannah Slaten, Micah Spell, Andrew Usie, Amber Walters, Justin Anderson, Courtney Atherton, Bailey Brittain, Caitlin Currie, Isneida Echartea, Chloe Fisher, Christopher Garber, Allie Landry, Tristen LeBlanc, Kender Myers, Josette Nimitz, Britnie Peck, Marissa Powell, Ethan Reed, Tanner Sanders, Alexandra Saucier, Tyler Smith, Bailey Williams, Ashley Young.



Eleventh Grade

All A

Bridgett Bonneaux, Katherine Burns, Michael Chen, Lawson Cox, Taylor Dempsey, Jon King, Diane Maldonado, Justin Marshall, Nathan Marshall, Brielle McIntire, Chelsea McLain, Ryan Shehane, Savanna Smith.



A/B

Blaire Adams, Dayja Arnold, Jace Bagwell, Heather Bailleaux, Trenton Barlow, Baylee Billiot, Jesse Chwaliszewski, Whitnee Collins, Emily Corley, Jayne Covington, Fredy De La Fuente, Joshua Fuss, Raven Guillory, Crispina Hernandez, Denay Hutchinson, Simone Mullins, Bailey Newton, Jace Robertson, Harlie Sorge, Mackenzie Trawhon, Wendy Valles, Hayden Wheeler, Nayele Cardenas, Peyton Croaker, Taylor Fraccastoro, Lyndsey Hearne, Elizabeth Irwin, Megan Lisle, Taylor Martin, Kyana Petersen, Madison Posey, Hope Russell, Alexis Snyder, Emily St John, Cassidy Webster, Joseph Wilson.



Twelfth Grade

All A

Shelby Alford, Ana Bland, Taylor Bloodworth, Ryan Burns, James Casey, Rebecca Davis, Derek Dixon, Kaitlyn Elliott, Justin Ezell, Blayne Fountain, Lexxi Gardner, Jessica Hanson, Synclair Hawkins, Nathan Howlett, Kassie James, Charles Kaufmann, Shane Kaufmann, Sarbjit Kaur, Sean Laughlin, Jacy Lemaster, Zachary Martin, Aaron McCoy, Levi Morris, Kailey Rountree, Dustin Salvaggio, Logan Schatte, Abigail Smith, Sydney Williams, Alexander Willie.



A/B

Rachel Brady, Blake Breaux, Ryan Domingue, Blake Eatman, Victoria Elliott, Jordan Hicks, Tyler Howlett, Nina Ibarra, Emily Jackson, Madison Leonard, Heather Lloyd, Spencer Martin, Colton Morris, Brandon Perry, Phuong Pham, Demi Sheppard, James Swan, Jedd Tate, Taylor Trahan, Heather Ussery, James Walker, Justin Ward, Christian Wendt, Jordan Babcock, Caleb Bickham, Coleton Boudreaux, Courtney Chauvin, Raven Cole, Dakota Crespo, Angel Cross, Mason Davis, Dylan Dietze, Phoebe Faske, Symone Hawkins, Connor Jaynes, Quinton Johnson, Alec Lawson, Sarah Lea, Shelby LeBouef, Jimmy Mathis, John Paul Patronella, Harley Rayburn, Kayleigh Roy, Hannah Smith, Kara Stanford, Tara Thompson, Brandon Wesolowski, Janna West, Rebecca Zuniga.