orangeleader.com (Orange, Texas)

January 23, 2013

Orangefield Elementary Honor Roll

Special to The Leader
Orangefield Elementary

ORANGEFIELD — The following students have been named to Orangefield Elementary A Honor Roll and A/B Honor Roll for the third six-weeks grading period.



First Grade

A Honor Roll


Ethan Blackburn, Jocelyn Casares, Logan Cheek, Ava Dyer, Presley Faulkner, Camden Fountain, Kameron Gibson, Emma Gonzalez, Trevon Griffin, Dustin Helm, Maekaylee Hilliard, Sidney Holderman, Joseph Holmes, Mason Houghton, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Georgia Jones, Calvin Kelly, Ruthie landry, Madison LeBert, Kaylee Merchant, Kyle Michael, Jeremie Moran, Greenlea Oldham, Kendyl Pennington, Jordan Peveto, Addison Pierce, Calvin Ply, Kadyn Rucker, Abigail Scheinost, Lathan Schlicher, Kane Smith, Levi Welch, Kaylei White, Victoria Whitman, Jacob Worthy, Collin Wrinkle and Aiden Young



A/B Honor Roll

Carlie Abbott, Zachary Babin, Caleb Bates, Paris Becker, Jacob Brown, Kimber Carpenter, Major Copeland, Cameron Dearing, Colin Dorman, Joshua Eckerle, Karleigh Engle, Kadee English, Lane Gipson, Kaylea Gravett, Finley Green, Gweniviere Holston, Ashley Jeane, Dylan Loga, Gracie Luker, Evan Manshack, Elyse Martin, Blake McRight, Makenna Meads, Brianna Moore, Emilee Nunez, Garrett Rawls, Sterling Richard, Broxton Ryder, Camron Scales, Taylynn Sherman, Robert Shinkle, Elizabeth Smith, Kylie Smith, Devin Spoelstra, Brycen Tait, Adam Tran, Ian Trumble, Nathan VanDuren, Addison Waguespack, Wynter Wedgeworth, Madeleine Wernig and Stevie Wilder.



Second Grade

A Honor Roll


Kelsey Abshire, Jalynn Alfaro, Leroy Bergeron, Bryce Blacksher, Kiley Boyd, Gracie Cross, Landon Delaet, Kolten Delahoussaye, Cameron Dischler, Beau Elkins, Nadaly English, Stone Fregia, Riley Fuller, Gavin Garrett, Jada Granger, Ethan Gunter, Mackenzie Haley Mackenzie, Jeanna Ingram, Katien Jeane, Josiah Kibodeaux, Rosie Kovatch, Jaislynn Lanphar, Kailey LeBlanc, Leyton Loft, Stormi Lorenzo, Kira Merendino, Samuel Michael, J’Son Miles, Nathan Miller, Kendall Moffitt, Jasmine Morales, Madison Morgan, Kendal Neely, Kylie Newman, Gavin Perry-Koci, Shealeigh Pietz, Gavin Pollock, Breckin Potter, Sadie Prouse, Pete Ragusa, Dusti Rains, Wesley Rice, Zeke Richey, Randi Ross, Morgan Sampson, Edward San Juan, Tanner Seals, Ahsley Tran Le, Matthew Whitten and Alyssa Wiley.



A/B Honor Roll

Jenna Banken, Jana Baters, Jason Bodin, Kaedance Boutin, Whitnie Burch, Haley Cabiness, Cody Campbell, Justin Chavis, Carson Chisum, Brandon Cooper, Lilly Crawford, Kailee Elmore, Destiny Goeddertz,  Summer Hackbarth, Joshua Hazen, Jason Koons, Destiny LeBeouf, Dustin Martin, Monique Martinez-LeBlanc, Taylor Matson, Lex McKee, Grayson Mills, Kasey Ohman, Melanie Osborne, Xander Parks, Korbin Pennington, Hunter Pietrowicz, Harleigh Rawls, Colton Reese, Ashton Reynolds, Travis Rollins, Bryce Stanley, Catie Strother, Baelynn Thibodeaux, Libby Thurman, Asia Tran and Raelee Voges.



Third Grade

A Honor Roll


Charles Alonso, Emilio Alonso, Hunter Beard, Brayden Burgess, Carmen Campbell, Coby Coulter, Draven Crochet, Shelby Eason, Kaylee Eaves, Gracie Elkins, Tristan Fuller, Alex Garrett, Madison Greenway, Gunner Grimes, Coree Guerra, Nicholas Haynie, Kaine Humberson, Christopher Kovatch, Cooper Longron, Koltin Marshall, Zoe Martin, Grace Martinez, Ethan Meads, Ayla Merendino, Lucas Mohan, Bryce Moore, Jaslyn Newman, Hunter Norwood, Nathan Olszewski, Lance Parks, Elliot Perkins, Mia Pierce, Jake Placette, Joli Ponfick, Lane Ponfick, Derek Shinkle, Isaac Sipes, Cade Smith, Cody Strause, Andrew Tran, Cole Veeder, Mary Wernig, LeeAnn Wedtbrook, Kaydance Whitfield, Seth Williamson, Tilly Worthy and Payton Wrinkle.



A/B Honor Roll

Marlen Aguinaga, Andrea Aguinaga, Walker Alfaro, Jacan Allen, Emily Baassiri, Rayce Bagley, Christina Baumgardner, Karlie Brown, Brayden Bryant, Faith Burnette, David Cooke, Alayna Dodd, Kenadie DuBois, Hayden Dwyer, Christian Edwards, Natalie Ellis, Liam Faulkner, Aiden Feidler, Olivia Flores, Ransom Gibson, Bryer Gray, Ashleigh Greenwood, Mason Gryder, Brennen Harris, Katelynn Helm, Landon Hickey, Brandon Hignett, Kayden Jones, Alexander Lee, Kevin Luong, Tommi Martin, Macoy Marze, Kaiden Miller, Carl Mize, Jasleigh Montagne, Justin Morse, Taylor Jo Murphy, Brayden Parker, Lindsey Perkins, Jane Ponfick, Kayleigh Roebuck, Evan Spears, Brooklyn Sprayberry, Eddu Thompson, Donovan Tohill, Katlynn VanDuren, Courtney Wall, Jedidiah Welch and Rylan Williamson.



Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll


Rayleigh Elkins, Hannah Francis, Erica Hollis, Gunner Jones, Aaron Martinez, Carmen Martinez, Jezlyn Matlock, Raylyn Reynolds, Mason Sampson, Gavin Scott and Miranda Whitten.



A/B Honor Roll

William Abshire, Michael Andrews, Diego Baca, Tyler Bailey, Grayce Barker, Christopher Bass, Nevaeh Bean, Megan Beers, Caidin Bellard, Bryce Bergeron, Kassidy Boyett, Jaycie Breaux, Cameron Brown Rachael Brown, Adam Cain, Warren Clark, Daniel Durbin, Jeremy Eckerle, Kaden Frazier, Brayden Frye, Adrianne Garrett, Jamie Gillen, Jason Gipson, Logan Gipson, Gavin Guyote, Isaac Harvey, Nora Hernandez, Joshua Higginbotham, Gabrielle Holston, Micaela Hudson, Emma Humplik, Josie Kibodeaux, Chloe Malin, Titus McKee, Grant Metts, Aaron Miller, Sydney Monceaux, Kayla Moore, Reina Morgan, Hanna Morphew, Nicholas Mosqueda, Leiona Nava, Angelina Parr, Sara Peavley, Kamryn Revere, Lindsey Sheridan, Jon Small Natalee Smith, Codie Sorge, Bailee South, Kendall Stanfield, Lacey Tackett, Trent Terry, Ryan Trahan, Shelby Vogt, Ashton Webb and Clayton Westbrook.