orangeleader.com (Orange, Texas)

February 10, 2014

Community Christian School Honor Roll

Special to The Leader
Community Christian School

ORANGE — The following students have been named to the Community Christian School Honor Roll for the second nine-weeks grading period.



1st Grade

A Honor Roll


Cole Aquirre

Cassie Grizzaffi

Noah Hinton

Bella Holmes

Hunter Orr

David Paul

AB Honor Roll

Luke Hall

Faith Moore

Mya Scott

Brooke Smithson

Cooper Strohm

Seth Williams



2nd Grade

A Honor Roll


Valencia Allen

Samiah Brown

Carson Goins

Sethnika Hancock

Maddox Hurley

Hunter Jeane

Ryleigh Kirby

Skylar Lanicek

Mason McCullough

Aaron Shelton

Autumn Snyder

Abigayle Welch

Ava Wright



AB Honor Roll

Micah Brown

Trevor Ferree

Jamie Hanks

Camille Kelly

Austin Robinson

Rebekah Samuel



3rd Grade

A Honor Roll


Braylen Collins

Connor Dewberry

Gil Gomez

Eli Perry

Elijah Samuel

Isabel Sylestine

Carolyn Wilhite



AB Honor Roll

Maycie Allen

Joshua Mott

Isaac Rizzato

Joshua Sonnier

Gunnar Sparks

Makinzi Stevens

Heath Williams



4th Grade

A Honor Roll


Aron Akhtar

Daisy Bergene

Ethan Meaux

Emily Robinson

Tyler Shearin

Lauren Williams



AB Honor Roll

Rickey Etheridge

Makaylie Garcia

Kameryn Henderson

Destiny Knox

James McCain

Paisley Philyaw

Aniah Simpson



5th Grade

A Honor Roll


Logan Ellis

Chloe Griffith

Mason Grizzaffi

Blake Johnston

James Menard

Cole Reneau

Abigail Rose

Rachel Rose



AB Honor Roll

Erin Beard

Genesis Chambers

Emily Day

Marlie Deason

George Lambing

David Morgan

Marlasia Roberts

Jase Trahan

Mikaela Watford

Emma Williams



6th Grade

A Honor Roll


Hannah Chitty

Kelsey Cox

Ryan Davis

Hunter Johnston

Kaelan Long

Julian Oceguera

Rahul Patel

Hannah Shearin

Brice Sylestine

Julianna Sylestine



AB Honor Roll

Nate Brown

Jeremy Bush

Marisa Cooley

Juliann Klinkhammer



7th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll


Kaley Breaux

Jacob Carter

Kalli Core

Allison Le



A Honor Roll

Cade Daigle

Katie Jasper

Blaine Manucy

Jessica Peet



AB Honor Roll

Tesa Bourque

Chase Mott

Nate Willis

J Woodcroft



8th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll


Marlaina Delarosa

Brendan Sylestine



A Honor Roll

Amaris Berwick

Lillian Brewer

Lindsey Burns

Macy Leblanc

Joya Sullivan

Nia Swinburn

Ashlyn Underwood

Nathaniel Willett



AB Honor Roll

Christian Alford

Michaela Click

Ryan Franklin

Owen Hanks

Colby Jeane

Morgan Leblanc

Brielle Long

Andrew Lucia

Dalton Teeler



9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll


Josh Howard

Justin Meaux

Devon Mires

Nathan Rose



A Honor Roll

Marcus Delarosa



AB Honor Roll

Blake Dupre

Austin Manucy

Patrick Riley

Gavin Smith

Justine Sylestine



10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll


Emily Breaux

Cierra Cezar

Keleigh Dempsey

Danielle Gyasi

Rebecca Tibbitts



A Honor Roll

Tristen Anding

Brenden Baker

Rylan Breaux

Emily Due

Skyler Menard



AB Honor Roll

Ethan Beard

Caitlyn Clark

Kayla Hanks



11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll


Torren Allison

Alayna Bergeron

Brooke Brister

Marissa Gray



A Honor Roll

Alyssa Kurtz

Shelby McMillan



AB Honor Roll

Arianna Alford

Kathy Claro

Olivia Day

Johnny Rankins



12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll


Jonathan Breaux



A Honor Roll

Tyler Dixson

Casey McCain



AB Honor Roll

Blair Dupre

Matthew Lucia

Zachary Plant

Kristy Riojas

Ryan Tibbitts