orangeleader.com (Orange, Texas)

Sports Headlines

May 24, 2011

Rosters set for SETXCA All-Star Game

BEAUMONT — The final roster is set for the 2nd Annual Southeast Texas Ford Dealers All-Star Classic Football Game.

The well-organized tilt will take place June 11 at 7 p.m. at Lamar University’s Provost/Umphrey Stadium.

The West roster will include: 1 Cody Johnson, Anahuac; 2. Jack Addison, Splendora; 3 Taylor Kelley, Coldspring; 4 Trey Richardson, Cleveland; 5. Bruce Reyes, West Brook; 6. Myles Taylor, Hardin; 7. Austin Potter, Huffman; 8. Jacob Lowert, Chester; 9. Jacoby Bellard, Ozen; 10 Chris Bailey, Diboll; 11. Cody Gutierrez, Lumberton; 12 Jaraud Ross, Cleveland; 13. Darrin Edwards, Liberty; 14 Titus King, East Chambers; 16. James Bellard, Barbers Hill; 17 Emmanual Colomb, Crosby; 18 Austin Gilfillian, East Chambers; 19 Joshua Consemiu, Tarkington; 20 Blake Burman, Livingston; 21 Riley Julian, Huffman; 22 Harrison Bigby, Colmesneil; 23 Jareel Holman, Diboll; 24 Cody Cummings, Coldspring; 31 Jarrod Howard, Kountze; 42 Hunter Martin, Tarkington; 50 Keyon Martin, Ozen; 55 Dontrell Smith, Anahuac; 60 Taras Payne, Ozen; 61 Hunter Goins, Lumberton; 70 Quinten Pollard, West Brook; 71 Kevin Crew, Splendora; 72 Josh Sell, Liberty; 75 Adam Martin, Kelly; 76 Justin Brock, West Brook; 77 Justin Walker, Crosby; 80 John Harrington, West Hardin; 84 Ryan McClain, Livingston; 85 Jesse Morton, Barbers Hill.

The East roster consists of: 1 Garrett Gustafson, Hardin-Jefferson; 2. Dionte Forney, Nederland; 4. Ben Armstrong, Jasper; 5 Brent Salenga, Nederland; 6. Zach Sonnier, LC-M; 7 Billy Nichols, Evadale; 8 Caleb Cucanic, Kirbyville; 9 Prentice Lane, Silsbee; 11 Sadion Vallery, Hardin-Jefferson; 12 James Semiene, Beaumont Legacy; 14 Darrin Sells, Kirbyville; 15 Keal Jones, Kirbyville; 20 Lawrence Wise, PA Memorial; 21 Josh Shores, Orangefield; 23 Trey Craft, Deweyville; 24 Kelvin Bennett, Newton; 25 Garrett Johnson, Warren; 28 Hunter Cruthiards, Sabine Pass; 30 Scott Edwards, Buna; 31 D.J. Schexnider, PN-G; 32 Blake Tinkle, Vidor; 33 Logan Moss, Orangefield; 34 Aaron Breed, Kirbyville; 36 Shamari Delany, PA Memorial; 42 Taylor Thompson, PN-G; 45 Jacob Scully, Hamshire-Fannett; 51 Donovan Rubin, WO-S; 52 Tanner Walters, Silsbee; 55 Alec Boudoin, Hamshire-Fannett; 58 Jahmad Ashford, Central; 62 Thomas Luce, Bridge City; 63 Arthur Phillips, Central; 64 Shane Stankus, Bridge City; 70 Joe Reed, Vidor; 72 Justin Petry, WO-S; 74 Ken Milo, PA Memorial; 77 Greg Lunceford, PN-G; 88 Miles Loop, High Island; 98 Juan Mijares, Jasper.

The coaching staff of the East Squad will be head coach Larry Neumann of Nederland. Neumann will be assisted by Monte Barrow, Nederland; Delbert Spell, Nederland; Josh Smalley, Bridge City; Kip McFarland, PA Memorial; William Mallette, Deweyville; Bradley Allison, Central; Justin Charrier, High Island; and the trainer will be Melissa Pipins, Orangefield.

The coaching staff of the West Squad will be head coach Mile Long of Beaumont Kelly. His assistants will be Al Rabb, Kelly; Pat Fischer, Kelly; Freddie Strange, Kountze; Darrell Barbay, Anahuac; Frank Middleton, Kelly; Michael Broussard, Anahuac; and James Stevenson, Kountze.

Cheerleading squads representing the East Team will be from WO-S and Buna while the cheer squads from the West will be from Kelly and Chester.

The LC-M Honey Bear Drill Team will also be on hand to perform along with the Ozen band.

 

1
Text Only
Sports Headlines
Leader Sports
Follow us on twitter
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide